Apartments for Rent in Virginia

750 Apartments Available
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    3 BEDS
    $2,100+
    4 BEDS
    $3,900+
    Plus Fees

    The Local

    230 Spring St, Winchester, VA 22601
    (434) 443-6043
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,297+
    2 BEDS
    $2,568+
    3 BEDS
    $3,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,205 - $3,775
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $3,867

    The Bennett

    8005 Russell Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903
    (667) 270-8214
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,351+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,981+
    3 BEDS
    $6,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241

    Azure National Landing

    3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7784
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,799+
    2 BEDS
    $2,399+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+
    4 BEDS
    $2,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,999

    The Villages at Terrace Greene

    102 Providence St, Barboursville, VA 22923
    (434) 481-1669
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosedale Apartments

    1600 Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    (434) 771-3380
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $2,101+
    1 BED
    $2,324+
    2 BEDS
    $2,773+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,101 - $3,381
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,101 - $3,381

    The Point at Dunn Loring

    2677 Avenir Pl, Vienna, VA 22180
    (571) 350-0826
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $3,796

    Scott's View

    3410 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 655-0444
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,944+
    1 BED
    $1,935+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915 - $3,954
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $3,974

    The Point at Ridgeline

    13280 Woodland Park Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-6021
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,835+
    1 BED
    $2,237+
    2 BEDS
    $3,001+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $3,685
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,835 - $3,725

    The Point at Reston

    1925 Roland Clarke Pl, Reston, VA 20191
    (571) 517-2368
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,939+
    1 BED
    $2,328+
    2 BEDS
    $2,720+
    3 BEDS
    $3,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,893 - $4,418
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,939 - $4,439

    The Point at Fairfax

    4040 Gateway Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030
    (571) 520-3527
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,402+
    2 BEDS
    $3,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,361 - $5,182
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,402 - $5,223

    The Point at Falls Church

    2121 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    (571) 475-9862
  12. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,360+
    Plus Fees

    The Ace

    1201 N Arthur Ashe Blvd, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 217-7460
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,259+
    3 BEDS
    $2,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $2,804
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $2,834

    Altoview Apartment Homes

    310 Fisher St, Charlottesville, VA 22911
    (434) 443-8612
  14. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    3 BEDS
    $3,800+
    Plus Fees

    The Guild

    900 N Allen Ave, Richmond, VA 23220
    (804) 409-9530
  15. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,679+
    2 BEDS
    $1,928+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,679 - $4,297
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,679 - $2,349

    Madison Ironbridge

    11750 Alliance Cir, Chester, VA 23831
    (804) 657-6496
  16. |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    3 BEDS
    $3,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $3,806
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $3,821

    Fusion at Neon

    225 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 703-4958
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bakery

    127 N 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 999-5878
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,768 - $4,176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,573

    The Ella Scotts Addition

    3810 W Broad St, Richmond, VA 23230
    (804) 781-3059
  19. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,042+
    1 BED
    $2,054+
    2 BEDS
    $2,786+
    3 BEDS
    $3,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $3,662

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,310+
    3 BEDS
    $3,110+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Halstead Burke

    5812 Chase Commons Ct, Burke, VA 22015
    (571) 701-1989
  21. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $10,136
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  22. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,218+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,673

    Cambridge Apartments

    5109 Goldsboro Dr, Hampton, VA 23605
    (757) 529-8549
  23. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    3 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $4,619
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $2,585

    Mount Vernon Square Apartment Homes

    2722 Arlington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306
    (571) 450-8736
  24. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,606+
    2 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $1,783
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $1,789

    Four Seasons

    102-A Indian Summer Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
    (757) 780-8696
  25. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,379+
    2 BEDS
    $3,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,274 - $12,576
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$2,379 - $9,434

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  26. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,129+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    3 BEDS
    $3,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,129 - $3,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,129 - $3,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    Merrifield at Dunn Loring Station Apartments

    8130 Prescott Dr, Vienna, VA 22180
    (833) 536-0650
  27. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,055+
    1 BED
    $2,376+
    2 BEDS
    $2,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,026 - $11,434
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $10,625

    Cortland Pentagon City

    1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 902-9254
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Virginia Apartments for Rent

The state of Virginia is home to many fine educational institutions, large companies, both quaint and sprawling cities and natural beauty. Virginia apartments for rent are available along the coast of the Atlantic Ocean, in the Washington DC metropolitan area, in rural farming communities and in the Blue Ridge Mountains.

Virginia’s economy is split into sectors based on location in the state. Agriculture is the driving force of the economy in the Shenandoah Valley, federal agencies like the CIA and Department of Defense employ many Virginians in the northern part of the state and Hampton Roads is home to the mid-Atlantic’s main seaport.

Fine education is a source of pride in Virginia, which is home to University of Virginia, Virginia Tech, William & Mary, Virginia Military Institute, Washington & Lee University, Hampton Sydney College, Virginia Commonwealth University and University of Richmond, among many others.

Virginia apartments for rent are spread throughout a state that has wonderful history and provides great living for families.

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters