Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,351+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,981+
    3 BEDS
    $6,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241

    Azure National Landing

    3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7784
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,402+
    2 BEDS
    $3,422+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,361 - $5,182
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,402 - $5,223

    The Point at Falls Church

    2121 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    (571) 475-9862
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,010+
    1 BED
    $2,219+
    2 BEDS
    $2,651+
    3 BEDS
    $3,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,962 - $4,314
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,010 - $3,878

    Quimby on 23rd

    320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 991-4915
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $3,196
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,949 - $2,937

    The Park At Arlington Ridge

    1800 S 26th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 883-3081
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,042+
    1 BED
    $2,065+
    2 BEDS
    $2,742+
    3 BEDS
    $3,602+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $4,067
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $3,637

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,682+
    3 BEDS
    $3,127+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $3,430
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$2,000 - $3,522

    Avalon at Arlington Square

    2350 26th Ct, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 897-3520
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,967+
    1 BED
    $2,308+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    3 BEDS
    $4,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915 - $5,049
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $4,800

    Crystal Towers

    1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 931-6012
  8. Price Drop. $813 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,991+
    1 BED
    $1,963+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $9,934
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $9,233
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cortland at National Landing

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2213
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $12,751
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  10. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    2 BEDS
    $3,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,349 - $12,505
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,490 - $9,470

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,055+
    1 BED
    $2,376+
    2 BEDS
    $2,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,026 - $11,434
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $9,896

    Cortland Pentagon City

    1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 902-9254
  12. Price Drop. $189 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,438+
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    3 BEDS
    $2,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $7,848
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $6,195

    Cortland on Pike

    1850 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 431-1684
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,315+
    1 BED
    $2,156+
    2 BEDS
    $2,917+
    3 BEDS
    $3,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,091 - $5,375
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $4,577

    Crystal Plaza

    2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 918-3194
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,322+
    2 BEDS
    $3,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,962
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,322 - $3,984

    Westmont Apartments

    925 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 929-1302
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,229+
    1 BED
    $2,264+
    2 BEDS
    $3,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $3,581
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $3,611

    Delancey at Shirlington Village

    4220 Campbell Ave, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 410-3937
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,306+
    2 BEDS
    $2,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,268 - $3,661
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$2,306 - $3,699

    Northgate at Falls Church

    450 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (301) 272-8980
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,368+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,346 - $6,510
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,368 - $2,819

    Pike3400

    3400 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 932-9483
  18. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,009+
    1 BED
    $2,546+
    2 BEDS
    $3,814+
    Plus Fees

    Tellus

    2009 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-8687
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $2,786+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,894 - $3,621
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,916 - $3,643

    Centro Arlington

    950 S George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 914-5334
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,186+
    1 BED
    $2,333+
    2 BEDS
    $3,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,082 - $7,895
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,186 - $6,634

    Sage Modern Apartments

    480 11th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 932-7629
  21. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,296+
    1 BED
    $2,846+
    2 BEDS
    $3,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,255 - $4,855
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,296 - $4,896

    UrbA

    624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-8041
  22. Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,810+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $3,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $4,285
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $4,200

    The Zoe

    2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 619-9457
  23. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,023+
    1 BED
    $2,504+
    2 BEDS
    $4,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,422 - $4,686
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,504 - $4,496

    Fitzroy

    3275 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 363-9107
  24. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,509+
    2 BEDS
    $3,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,415 - $4,067
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$2,509 - $4,161

    AVA Ballston Square

    850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-4638
  25. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,420+
    1 BED
    $2,448+
    2 BEDS
    $3,222+
    3 BEDS
    $8,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $8,423
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $8,501

    Instrata Pentagon City

    901 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 475-9379
  26. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    3 BEDS
    $4,794+
    4 BEDS
    $4,733+
    Plus Fees

    Ten at Clarendon

    3110 10th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 621-1575
  27. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,221+
    1 BED
    $2,317+
    2 BEDS
    $3,397+
    3 BEDS
    $7,989+
    Plus Fees

    Altaire

    400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 894-7518
  28. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,442+
    1 BED
    $2,589+
    2 BEDS
    $3,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435 - $6,005
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,442 - $4,233

    Sedona|Slate

    1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 749-2171
  29. Price Drop. $463 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,220+
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $3,446+
    3 BEDS
    $6,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $17,114
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $12,764

    Cortland Bennett Park

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 368-6432
  30. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,876+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $10,385
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $10,500

    Cortland on Adams

    2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 581-6744
  31. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,189+
    2 BEDS
    $2,844+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,155 - $2,940
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Total Monthly Price$2,189 - $2,974
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eagle Rock Apartments at Columbia Pike

    1957 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 733-6862
  32. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,341+
    1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $12,345
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $10,822

    Cortland Ballston

    4200 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (571) 317-2396
  33. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,847+
    1 BED
    $1,804+
    2 BEDS
    $2,640+
    3 BEDS
    $3,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,754 - $10,677
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,804 - $10,727

    Cortland Columbia Pike

    1201 S Ross St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 927-5381
  34. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,343+
    1 BED
    $2,508+
    2 BEDS
    $3,944+
    3 BEDS
    $5,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $28,551
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $28,580

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 949-2581
  35. STUDIO
    $2,326+
    1 BED
    $2,610+
    2 BEDS
    $3,953+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,229 - $16,014
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,326 - $16,111

    The Commodore

    2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 949-3958
  36. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,245+
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    2 BEDS
    $3,625+
    3 BEDS
    $4,610+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Courtland Towers

    1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 729-9204
  37. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,035+
    1 BED
    $2,450+
    2 BEDS
    $3,495+
    3 BEDS
    $5,195+
    Plus Fees

    Randolph Towers

    4001 N 9th St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 932-0651
Showing 42 of 728 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Arlington

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,374
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Arlington, VA Apartments for Rent

Arlington is home to Arlington National Cemetery, where the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier has been continuously guarded since 1937, making it one of the most significant memorial sites in the nation. Located directly across the Potomac River from Washington, D.C., this county gives you easy access to the nation's capital while keeping its own distinct character. When searching for apartments for rent in Arlington, you'll discover the smallest self-governing county in the United States by area—but don't let that fool you. Those 26 square miles pack in both suburban comfort and city convenience.

Renting in Arlington makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to its stellar transportation network. Multiple Metro lines (Orange, Blue, and Silver) connect you straight to D.C. and surrounding areas, helping you save on gas and parking. Popular neighborhoods like Clarendon, Rosslyn, and Crystal City offer all kinds of apartment options, from high-rise buildings with skyline views to cozy residential communities. The area puts you close to major employers including the Pentagon and numerous government contractors, while Reagan National Airport keeps travel simple. You can bike along the Mount Vernon Trail, discover great local spots in neighborhoods like Courthouse, or grab a Capital Bikeshare from any of the stations throughout the county.