Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA

4,335 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bakery

    127 N 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 999-5878
  2. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,482+
    3 BEDS
    $1,888+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,082

    Belmont Hills Apartments

    4037 Lamplighter Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    (804) 735-1455
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,433+
    2 BEDS
    $1,598+
    3 BEDS
    $2,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $3,115
    Required Monthly Fees$38 - $58
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,983

    Old Buckingham Station

    1301 Buckingham Station Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113
    (804) 578-7352
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,526+
    3 BEDS
    $1,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,765
    Required Monthly Fees$66 - $119
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $2,884

    Chesterfield Village

    211 Lingstorm Ln, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 409-4238
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    3 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $2,053

    Crystal Lakes Apartments

    3501 Meadowdale Blvd, Richmond, VA 23234
    (804) 292-2747
  6. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,158+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,279+
    3 BEDS
    $2,093+
    Plus Fees

    The Attain

    1903 E Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 581-8089
  7. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $948+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$820 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$128 - $163
    Total Monthly Price$948 - $2,008
    - 1 Month Lease

    404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

    402 Westover Hills Blvd, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 999-5115
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,247+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    3 BEDS
    $2,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$838 - $2,405
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $2,384

    American Tobacco Collection

    119-121 N 20th St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 554-3598
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,310+
    1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,582
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $1,588

    Deco at CNB

    219 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 781-3660
  10. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$154 - $208
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,708
    - 1 Month Lease

    St. John's Wood

    901 Saint Johns Wood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 944-8567
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,509+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,484 - $3,144
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $3,169

    River’s Edge at Manchester

    505 Porter St, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 509-1309
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,453+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,453 - $2,423
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $2,181

    Overview

    1817 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23223
    (804) 509-1303
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,640+
    2 BEDS
    $2,006+
    3 BEDS
    $3,035+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $3,385
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,640 - $3,385

    The James at Springline

    101 Springline Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23225
    (804) 805-4417
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,137+
    Plus Fees

    The Belvedere

    11900 Bellaverde Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
    (804) 578-7285
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $1,720
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,890

    Colony Village

    10250 Colony Village Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    (804) 735-0294
  16. |
    1 BED
    $1,731+
    2 BEDS
    $2,306+
    3 BEDS
    $3,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $3,650
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $3,741

    Aura Stonebridge

    311 Karl Linn Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23225
    (804) 587-8449
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $1,782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $2,337
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $2,372

    Ashley Park

    6901 Marlowe Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 944-8638
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,171+
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,611
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Total Monthly Price$1,171 - $1,551

    2000 Riverside Apartments

    2000 Riverside Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 781-3755
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,379+
    3 BEDS
    $1,434+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,344 - $1,714
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,729

    Chesterfield Flats

    6300 Pewter Ave, Richmond, VA 23224
    (804) 735-1466
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,795
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,555

    The Crossings at Bramblewood

    1401 Yellowpine Cir, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 709-3989
  21. 1 BED
    $1,742+
    2 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $3,132
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $3,165

    James River at Stony Point

    9101 Stony Point Pky, Richmond, VA 23235
    (804) 999-6192
  22. 1 BED
    $1,209+
    2 BEDS
    $1,314+
    3 BEDS
    $1,644+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $1,714
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,714

    James River Pointe

    435 German School Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
    (804) 781-3396
  23. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,257+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,257 - $3,031
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $2,614

    The Trail Lofts

    12 S 17th St, Richmond, VA 23219
    (804) 805-4238
Showing 42 of 378 results, Page 1 of 9

North Chesterfield at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,526
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Chesterfield
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Chesterfield

North Chesterfield, VA Apartments for Rent

North Chesterfield, VA, presents a delightful blend of suburban comfort and urban convenience, making it an attractive place to call home. A variety of rental options are available, ranging from cozy apartments to spacious townhomes, catering to diverse preferences and budgets. The area is surrounded by numerous parks, including Rockwood Park and Huguenot Park, which offer beautiful green spaces for outdoor activities, picnics, and leisurely strolls. For those who enjoy nature, the Rockwood Nature Center provides educational exhibits and trails that immerse visitors in the local ecosystem.