Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,944+
    1 BED
    $1,935+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915 - $3,954
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $3,974

    The Point at Ridgeline

    13280 Woodland Park Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-6021
  2. STUDIO
    $2,044+
    1 BED
    $2,274+
    2 BEDS
    $2,899+
    3 BEDS
    $3,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $4,180
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,044 - $4,274

    Wyatt

    23550 Innovation Ave, Sterling, VA 20166
    (703) 854-9254
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,919+
    2 BEDS
    $2,461+
    3 BEDS
    $2,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $3,449
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,919 - $3,463

    The Point at Herndon

    13161 Fox Hunt Ln, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-3652
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,816+
    2 BEDS
    $2,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,776 - $2,807
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,816 - $2,847

    The Point at Monroe Place

    2300-2310 Woodland Crossing Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 487-8705
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,067+
    1 BED
    $1,855+
    2 BEDS
    $2,363+
    3 BEDS
    $2,878+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $8,925
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,855 - $7,792

    Cortland at Dulles

    13690 Legacy Cir, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 583-9279
  6. Price Drop. $340 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,928+
    2 BEDS
    $2,039+
    3 BEDS
    $2,904+
    Plus Fees

    Ashford Meadows

    2551 Cornelia Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-4557
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,154+
    1 BED
    $1,888+
    2 BEDS
    $2,424+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $8,638
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,888 - $3,479

    Ashton at Dulles Corner

    13958 Mansarde Ave, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-0941
  8. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,860+
    3 BEDS
    $3,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,815 - $3,325
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,860 - $3,370

    Townes at Herndon

    508 Pride Ave, Herndon, VA 20170
    (571) 517-2334
  9. Price Drop. $313 Off
    1 BED
    $1,990+
    2 BEDS
    $2,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $8,077
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,990 - $2,622

    The Mark at Dulles Station

    2323 Dulles Station Blvd, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-8027
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,864+
    1 BED
    $1,995+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Plus Fees

    Makers Rise

    2311 Dulles Station Blvd, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 517-2523
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,833+
    2 BEDS
    $2,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,773 - $8,491
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $8,551

    The Landing at Herndon

    2511 Farmcrest Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 540-8230
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,085+
    1 BED
    $2,030+
    2 BEDS
    $2,596+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $2,636
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$2,030 - $2,741

    Station on Silver

    2340 Carta Way, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 517-1323
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    2 BEDS
    $2,416+
    3 BEDS
    $2,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,868 - $3,133
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Total Monthly Price$1,969 - $3,234

    The Courts at Dulles

    13800 Jefferson Park Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 500-2204
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,088+
    1 BED
    $1,978+
    2 BEDS
    $2,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,886 - $5,659
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $3,951

    Skymark

    12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190
    (571) 500-1522
  15. Price Drop. $222 Off
    1 BED
    $1,846+
    2 BEDS
    $2,454+
    3 BEDS
    $2,910+
    Plus Fees

    Woodland Park

    13025 Elm Tree Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 517-1822
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,846+
    1 BED
    $2,268+
    2 BEDS
    $3,056+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $4,845
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,846 - $3,166

    The Ian

    2249 Woodland Grove Pl, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 464-0603
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,097+
    1 BED
    $2,091+
    2 BEDS
    $2,431+
    3 BEDS
    $3,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,046 - $4,264
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,091 - $3,503

    ICON at Dulles

    2341 Dulles Station Blvd, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-4276
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $2,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,960 - $2,589
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,970 - $2,334

    Stuart Woods Apartments

    140-A Laurel Way, Herndon, VA 20170
    (571) 487-7066
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $2,810+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,970 - $3,570

    Passport Apartments

    13455 Sunrise Valley Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 526-0714
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,740+
    1 BED
    $1,940+
    2 BEDS
    $2,445+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    TRELLIS HERNDON

    315 Elden St, Herndon, VA 20170
    (571) 520-2775
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    2 BEDS
    $2,403+
    3 BEDS
    $3,374+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,910 - $3,293
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $3,374

    Avalon Reston Landing

    12000 Cameron Pond Dr, Reston, VA 20194
    (571) 520-6983
  22. Building Photo - Trevors Run
    Price Drop. $272 Off
    1 BED
    $2,066+
    2 BEDS
    $2,221+
    3 BEDS
    $2,972+
    Plus Fees

    Trevors Run

    2411 Little Current Dr, Herndon, VA 20171
    (571) 520-4780
  23. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,972+
    1 BED
    $2,560+
    2 BEDS
    $3,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $5,799
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $4,012

    The Avant at Reston Town Center

    12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190
    (571) 487-7049
  24. Building Photo - 321 Senate Ct
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,988
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,655
    Required Monthly Fees$333
    Total Monthly Price$6,988

    321 Senate Ct Unit SI ID1473424P

    321 Senate Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  25. Building Photo - 2204 Westcourt Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,825

    2204 Westcourt Ln Unit 105

    2204 Westcourt Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  26. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,650

    2709 Velocity Rd

    2709 Velocity Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
Showing 42 of 123 results, Page 1 of 3

Herndon at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,104
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Herndon
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Herndon

Herndon, VA Apartments for Rent

Herndon is a town in Fairfax County named after Commander William Lewis Herndon, a naval explorer who captained the ill-fated SS Central America in the 1850s. Located in Northern Virginia's technology corridor, this four-square-mile town sits near major tech employers. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Herndon, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities near the Dulles Toll Road to charming residences closer to the historic downtown district centered around the Herndon Depot Museum.

Renting in Herndon means easy access to employment hubs and major transportation routes including the Dulles Toll Road, Fairfax County Parkway, and Route 7, which connect to Interstate 495 and beyond. The Silver Line Metro station provides direct rail service to Washington D.C. and Tysons Corner, making your commute manageable without a car. You'll love that the town features over 100 restaurants, shopping at nearby Dulles Town Center Mall, and 11 public parks within a mile of most residences. Downtown Herndon comes alive with the Friday Night Live! concert series during summer months and a weekly farmers' market, while the 45-mile Washington & Old Dominion Trail runs through town for biking and outdoor fun.