Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Newport News County, VA

1,609 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,341+
    3 BEDS
    $1,856+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $2,036

    Forest Lake at City Center

    307 Saint Thomas Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
    (866) 507-8351
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Citizen Apartments

    301 Continental Pkwy, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 244-9835
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Christopher Crossing

    11054 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 979-3982
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,271+
    3 BEDS
    $1,541+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,271 - $1,541
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,541

    Harborstone

    761-1A Adams Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7789
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,893+
    2 BEDS
    $1,953+
    3 BEDS
    $2,838+
    Plus Fees

    MAA Radius

    900 Radius Way, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 356-5222
  6. STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    2 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $2,606
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aviator Lofts

    501 Saint Johns Rd, Newport News, VA 23602
    (833) 736-5794
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,116+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,515
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,116 - $1,526

    Woodscape Apartments

    581 Calla Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 699-1336
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,326+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,026

    The Villages at City Center

    828 Forrest Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
    (757) 356-6075
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,856
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,745

    River Park Tower Apartment Homes

    2601 West Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 979-2961
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,219
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $2,225

    Watermans Crossing Apartments

    638 River Bend Ct, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-7624
  11. 1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,361+
    3 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $2,180
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $2,186

    Colony Square Apartments

    52-53 Colony Square Ct, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-7365
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monarch Crossing

    13302 Garden State Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 542-5868
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,113
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,113
    - 12 Month Lease

    Seven Oaks Apartments

    869 36th St, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 899-4293
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,149
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $179
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,328
    - 12 Month Lease

    Autumn Lakes Apartments

    360 Roseman Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 982-2956
  15. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    3 BEDS
    $2,579+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,691 - $2,913
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $2,949

    Legacy at Tech Center

    2100-2134 Criston Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-7446
  16. 1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,183 - $1,673
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,187 - $1,321
    - 12 Month Lease

    King's Ridge Apartments

    401 Jester Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 703-2013
  17. |
    1 BED
    $1,559
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,559
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shipyard Flats

    2800 Washington Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
    (757) 244-9607
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    3 BEDS
    $2,080+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$255
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,080
    - 12 Month Lease

    Newport Landing Apartments

    19 Port Lndg, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7838
  19. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    3 BEDS
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$255
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,980
    - 12 Month Lease

    Newport Lake

    173 Louise Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7275
  20. |
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Grove

    441 Manor Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 703-2106
  21. 1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $1,841
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,841
    - 12 Month Lease

    One Central

    1 Cedarwood Way, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 982-8643
  22. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,440+
    3 BEDS
    $1,590+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Woods of Jefferson

    205 Rotunda Cir, Newport News, VA 23608
    (804) 607-8857
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $920+
    2 BEDS
    $1,104+
    3 BEDS
    $1,543+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Auburn Pointe

    496 Catina Way, Newport News, VA 23608
    (757) 703-7770
  24. 1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,720+
    3 BEDS
    $2,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,346 - $2,406
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $2,538

    Meridian Parkside

    1400 Summit Ln, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7449
Showing 42 of 170 results, Page 1 of 5

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Newport News

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.