Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Norfolk City County, VA

1,835 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    3 BEDS
    $3,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $3,806
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $3,821

    Fusion at Neon

    225 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 703-4958
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,671+
    3 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,381 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $2,300

    Royal Mace Apartments

    9621 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (757) 751-0824
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,329+
    2 BEDS
    $1,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $1,729
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,729

    Reserves at Tidewater

    8600 Glen Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 972-7910
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,780+
    3 BEDS
    $2,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $3,100

    Heritage at Freemason Harbour

    200 College Pl, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (844) 929-0282
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $1,527+
    1 BED
    $1,883+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    3 BEDS
    $2,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,501 - $3,504
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,807

    The Watermark at Talbot Park

    7221 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 801-2132
  6. STUDIO
    $1,650+
    1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,199
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,199

    201 Twenty One

    201 W 21st St, Norfolk, VA 23517
    (757) 606-9185
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,318+
    2 BEDS
    $1,468+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$69 - $99
    Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $1,698
    - 12 Month Lease

    East Beach Apartments

    3914 Pleasant Ave 1A, Norfolk, VA 23518
    (757) 993-8028
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,494+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $125
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,524
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fenner Gardens Apartments

    7433 Fenner St, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 866-3397
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,401+
    3 BEDS
    $1,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,232 - $1,612
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $1,617

    Gates of West Bay

    272 W Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (757) 848-4445
  10. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $1,766

    Brittany Place Apartments

    6139 Edward St, Norfolk, VA 23513
    (757) 821-5042
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,030+
    2 BEDS
    $1,280+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,280
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,280
    - 12 Month Lease

    Admirals Way

    600 Warwick Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (844) 534-3262
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sewells Park

    408 W Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 601-5451
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,128
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,288
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arbor Pointe

    502 Grantham Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 244-9543
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,566+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    2 BEDS
    $1,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,506 - $2,463
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,523

    Metro On Granby Apartments

    401 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 244-9414
  15. 1 BED
    $2,190+
    2 BEDS
    $2,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,054 - $2,762
    Required Monthly Fees$51 - $136
    Total Monthly Price$2,190 - $2,898

    East Beach Marina

    4921 Pretty Lake Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518
    (757) 379-8204
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,717+
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    2 BEDS
    $2,476+
    3 BEDS
    $2,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $2,551
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$1,717 - $2,643

    Attain Downtown

    450 Boush St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 859-0353
  17. STUDIO
    $1,534+
    1 BED
    $1,769+
    2 BEDS
    $2,484+
    3 BEDS
    $2,919+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $3,029
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $3,089

    Gravity on 400

    400 Waterside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 394-8268
  18. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    4 BEDS
    $1,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,131
    - 12 Month Lease

    Crown Point Townhomes

    5371 Wyngate Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502
    (757) 972-7889
  19. 1 BED
    $2,006+
    2 BEDS
    $2,277+
    3 BEDS
    $2,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,986 - $3,133
    Required Monthly Fees$17 - $20
    Total Monthly Price$2,006 - $3,150

    Attain Downtown East

    328 E Freemason St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 844-5888
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,558+
    2 BEDS
    $1,996+
    3 BEDS
    $3,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $3,625
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $3,685

    The James

    345 Granby St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 859-8002
  21. 1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,243+
    3 BEDS
    $2,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,862 - $2,723
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$1,979 - $2,840

    Promenade Pointe

    6115 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509
    (757) 781-0685
  22. STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $2,139+
    3 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    Westport

    599 Westport St, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 244-9398
  23. 1 BED
    $1,366+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    3 BEDS
    $1,741+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $1,956

    North Shore Gardens

    7701 Enfield Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 563-1897
  24. 1 BED
    $1,266+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    3 BEDS
    $1,781+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $1,781

    Pinewood Gardens Apartments

    1731 E Little Creek Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518
    (888) 492-1578
  25. 1 BED
    $2,031
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $2,174
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $2,306

    Covepointe at the Landings

    1001 Bolling Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508
    (757) 239-3968
  26. STUDIO
    $1,584+
    1 BED
    $1,729+
    2 BEDS
    $2,230+
    3 BEDS
    $2,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,524 - $4,929
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $4,989

    Icon Norfolk Apartments

    321 E Main St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 394-8564
  27. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,661+
    1 BED
    $1,859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $2,199

    142 West York

    142 W York St, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 859-0743
Showing 42 of 335 results, Page 1 of 8

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Norfolk

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.