Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$1,013+1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,410+
-
STUDIO$2,250+1 BED$2,790+2 BEDS$3,930+3 BEDS$5,940+
The Artisan
510 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $216 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,428+2 BEDS$1,979+3 BEDS$2,454+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,350Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,479
Archer Eastfield Station
6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$2,695+
Greenway at Mallard Creek
8230 Greenway Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,695+
Elizabeth Station
2512 Weddington Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$2,045+
Celsius Apartment Homes
10051 Perimeter Station Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$2,060+
Latitude at Mallard Creek
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Charlotte
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$2,650+
Abberly NoDa Vista Apartment Homes
2120 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,529+1 BED$1,633+2 BEDS$2,321+3 BEDS$3,057+
Providence Row
5350 Pinehurst Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Price Drop. $461 Off|1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$2,399+
8 Metro Station
5025 Wembley Central Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,341+2 BEDS$1,660+3 BEDS$2,180+
Abberly Liberty Crossing Apartment Homes
16200 Croft Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,643+3 BEDS$2,246+
Abberly Commons Apartment Homes
10601 Harrisburg Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,075+3 BEDS$2,549+
Levels at LoSo
3310 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,508+1 BED$1,688+2 BEDS$2,098+Base Rent$1,385 - $2,575Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,698
Elan LoSo
4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $316 Off|STUDIO$1,626+1 BED$1,986+2 BEDS$2,307+3 BEDS$3,413+
Uptown 550
550 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,610+1 BED$2,228+2 BEDS$2,491+
The Edge
2705 Haverford Pl, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,413+1 BED$1,503+2 BEDS$2,108+3 BEDS$2,898+
MAA Plaza Midwood
620 Seigle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Price Drop. $170 OffSTUDIO$1,425+1 BED$1,687+2 BEDS$2,516+3 BEDS$2,812+
Garten
4225 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,240+1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,935+3 BEDS$2,850+
Artifact NoDa
3934 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,278+1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$2,032+Base Rent$1,149 - $3,103Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,377
Sorella NC
4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
STUDIO$1,600+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,375+3 BEDS$3,735+
Graham House
312 N Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,516+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,246+Base Rent$1,409 - $2,248Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,516 - $2,355
East Mint
13330 Maize Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
Price Drop. $155 OffSTUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$2,295+
Echelon at Charlotte
8435 Portsmouth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,739+3 BEDS$2,189+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,275Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,384 - $2,399
Bolton West Charlotte
4008 Fire Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,184+2 BEDS$1,431+3 BEDS$1,858+
The Bryce
4101 Double Creek Crossing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Price Drop. $181 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,558+Base Rent$1,150 - $1,489Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,633
Presley Oaks
4915 Misty Oaks Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
|1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,399+
Wildwood Apartments
1022-1026 Forest Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Price Drop. $348 Off|1 BED$889+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,399+
The Kelston
1306 Kelston Pl, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Price Drop. $229 Off|STUDIO$1,190+1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$2,135+
Atkins Circle Apartments and Townhomes
12506 Atkins Circle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,228+
Providence Court
8110 Providence Ct Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,192+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,750+
Abberly Woods Apartment Homes
5301 Roundstone Way, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,218+2 BEDS$1,353+3 BEDS$1,858+
Parkside at South Tryon
605 Candler Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,765+
Conrad at Concord Mills
9015 Kings Grant Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $505 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,231+1 BED$1,591+2 BEDS$2,001+3 BEDS$2,051+Base Rent$1,185 - $2,155Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,201
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,360+2 BEDS$1,770+3 BEDS$2,295+
Pointe at Research Park Apartments
9235 Senator Royal Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $352 Off|STUDIO$1,112+1 BED$1,214+2 BEDS$1,627+
Link Apartments® Montford
1615 Mockingbird Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,351+2 BEDS$1,653+3 BEDS$2,519+Base Rent$1,351 - $5,484Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,519
Ventura Research Park
7110 Verdant Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,649+3 BEDS$3,799+
The Colony
4220 Colony Plaza Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,651+3 BEDS$2,358+
The Addison Eighty50
8050 Lapis Ln NW, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$2,042+3 BEDS$2,361+Base Rent$1,279 - $2,373Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,496
Wellen
305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $212 Off|STUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,353+2 BEDS$1,729+
Kaleido NoDa
2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $217 Off1 BED$1,816+2 BEDS$2,228+3 BEDS$2,968+
Modera Liberty Row
7740 Liberty Row Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent
Charlotte stands as North Carolina's largest city and a major banking hub, home to Bank of America's headquarters and the East Coast operations of Wells Fargo. Those searching for apartments for rent in Charlotte will discover they're in the heart of the Southeast's fastest-growing metropolitan areas, where Southern hospitality meets corporate energy across neighborhoods from the bustling Uptown district to the artistic NoDa area.
Renting in Charlotte opens doors to an impressive mix of entertainment, career opportunities, and outdoor recreation. Popular neighborhoods like South End and SouthPark provide easy access to shopping centers, breweries, and dining, while the LYNX Light Rail System connects residents to Uptown's business district and entertainment venues like the NASCAR Hall of Fame and Bank of America Stadium. With major highways, Charlotte Douglas International Airport nearby, and proximity to both Lake Norman and the Blue Ridge Mountains, the Queen City delivers convenient urban living with abundant recreational options for renters seeking both professional growth and lifestyle amenities.
Why Charlotte?