Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$1,013+1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,410+
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,515+
Celsius Apartment Homes
10051 Perimeter Station Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,375+
Latitude at Mallard Creek
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,396
Abberly NoDa Vista Apartment Homes
2120 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,352
Abberly Liberty Crossing Apartment Homes
16200 Croft Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,392
Abberly Commons Apartment Homes
10601 Harrisburg Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,418+1 BED$1,688+Base Rent$1,295 - $1,755Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,878
Elan LoSo
4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,604Base Rent$1,475 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,604 - $1,779
Archer Eastfield Station
6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $231 Off|STUDIO$1,541+1 BED$1,596+
Providence Row
5350 Pinehurst Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
2 Months Free
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,595+
Providence Court
8110 Providence Ct Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
Price Drop. $138 Off|1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,352+
Abberly Woods Apartment Homes
5301 Roundstone Way, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,395+
Conrad at Concord Mills
9015 Kings Grant Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,581Base Rent$1,535 - $1,675Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $1,721
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,343+1 BED$1,419+Base Rent$1,220 - $1,568Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,691
Wellen
305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,639Base Rent$1,475 - $1,525Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $1,739
The Seventeen Hundred on East
1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,396+1 BED$1,544+
Vera at Savona Mill
725 Savona Mill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,459+Base Rent$1,350 - $1,707Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,737
Broadstone Craft
1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,660+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,806Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,435 - $1,756
NOVEL Mallard Creek by Crescent Communities
9132 Senator Royall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,606+1 BED$1,536+Base Rent$1,423 - $1,776Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,536 - $1,889
Trella Uptown
426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $259 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,280Base Rent$1,240 - $1,603Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,643
J Optimist Park
1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425Base Rent$1,395 - $1,505Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,535
Prose Rhyne
225 Rhyne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 -
Rent Special
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,601+1 BED$1,627+Base Rent$1,552 - $1,578Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,627
704 at the Quarter
704 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,334+1 BED$1,442+
The Kingsman
4720 Nations Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,532+
The Addison One15
1050 Beckoning Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,419
NOVEL River District By Crescent Communities
6006 Intertwine St, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,436Base Rent$1,229 - $2,608Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,436 - $2,718
Broadstone West End
2220 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $175 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,224 - $1,851Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,951
Matheson Mill by Broadstone
120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
2 Months Free
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,278+1 BED$1,464+Base Rent$1,149 - $1,590Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,719
Sorella NC
4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
2 Months Free
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent
Charlotte stands as North Carolina's largest city and a major banking hub, home to Bank of America's headquarters and the East Coast operations of Wells Fargo. Those searching for apartments for rent in Charlotte will discover they're in the heart of the Southeast's fastest-growing metropolitan areas, where Southern hospitality meets corporate energy across neighborhoods from the bustling Uptown district to the artistic NoDa area.
Renting in Charlotte opens doors to an impressive mix of entertainment, career opportunities, and outdoor recreation. Popular neighborhoods like South End and SouthPark provide easy access to shopping centers, breweries, and dining, while the LYNX Light Rail System connects residents to Uptown's business district and entertainment venues like the NASCAR Hall of Fame and Bank of America Stadium. With major highways, Charlotte Douglas International Airport nearby, and proximity to both Lake Norman and the Blue Ridge Mountains, the Queen City delivers convenient urban living with abundant recreational options for renters seeking both professional growth and lifestyle amenities.
Why Charlotte?
- It’s the home of NASCAR and the NASCAR Hall of Fame.
- Rafting, hiking, and climbing at the US National Whitewater Center.
- Natural beauty with more than 210 parks covering over 17,500 acres.
- Shopping, dining, entertainment, and the nightlife in The EpiCenter.