Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$1,013+1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,410+
-
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,375+
Latitude at Mallard Creek
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,396
Abberly NoDa Vista Apartment Homes
2120 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $231 Off|STUDIO$1,541+1 BED$1,596+
Providence Row
5350 Pinehurst Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,750+
8 Metro Station
5025 Wembley Central Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$1,710+
Abberly Liberty Crossing Apartment Homes
16200 Croft Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,392+2 BEDS$1,668+
Abberly Commons Apartment Homes
10601 Harrisburg Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Price Drop. $319 Off|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,418+1 BED$1,688+Base Rent$1,295 - $1,925Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,048
Elan LoSo
4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 Months Free
-
Good Value
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,604+2 BEDS$1,937+Base Rent$1,475 - $1,990Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,604 - $2,119
Archer Eastfield Station
6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,645+
Greenway at Mallard Creek
8230 Greenway Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,695+
Elizabeth Station
2512 Weddington Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,515+
Celsius Apartment Homes
10051 Perimeter Station Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Good Value|1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,250+
Oasis at Regal Oaks
6701 English Hills Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Good Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,100+
The Tatum Apartments
6619 Yateswood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,325+
Devonwood Apartment Homes
6320 Woodbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Price Drop. $140 OffSTUDIO$910+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,580+
Winslow Apartments
7600 Antlers Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,224+2 BEDS$1,417+3 BEDS$1,858+
Parkside at South Tryon
605 Candler Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,775+
Conrad at Concord Mills
9015 Kings Grant Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,490+1 BED$1,790+
Selene at Southline Apartments
2520 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,581+2 BEDS$1,941+Base Rent$1,535 - $1,900Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $1,946
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,695+
Pointe at Research Park Apartments
9235 Senator Royal Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $352 Off|STUDIO$1,109+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,612+
Link Apartments® Montford
1615 Mockingbird Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Exceptional Value
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,689+Base Rent$1,398 - $4,498Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,398 - $1,864
Ventura Research Park
7110 Verdant Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,651+
The Addison Eighty50
8050 Lapis Ln NW, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,343+1 BED$1,419+Base Rent$1,220 - $1,568Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,691
Wellen
305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $212 Off|STUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,767+
Kaleido NoDa
2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $210 Off
-
Price Drop. $395 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,639+1 BED$1,844+Base Rent$1,475 - $1,885Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,099
The Seventeen Hundred on East
1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,396+1 BED$1,544+2 BEDS$1,890+
Vera at Savona Mill
725 Savona Mill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,290+1 BED$1,379+
Link Apartments® Mint Street
1200 S Mint St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $365 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,350 - $1,880Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,910
Broadstone Craft
1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,660+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,880Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,435 - $1,855
NOVEL Mallard Creek by Crescent Communities
9132 Senator Royall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,606+1 BED$1,536+2 BEDS$1,766+Base Rent$1,423 - $1,950Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,063
Trella Uptown
426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent
Charlotte stands as North Carolina's largest city and a major banking hub, home to Bank of America's headquarters and the East Coast operations of Wells Fargo. Those searching for apartments for rent in Charlotte will discover they're in the heart of the Southeast's fastest-growing metropolitan areas, where Southern hospitality meets corporate energy across neighborhoods from the bustling Uptown district to the artistic NoDa area.
Renting in Charlotte opens doors to an impressive mix of entertainment, career opportunities, and outdoor recreation. Popular neighborhoods like South End and SouthPark provide easy access to shopping centers, breweries, and dining, while the LYNX Light Rail System connects residents to Uptown's business district and entertainment venues like the NASCAR Hall of Fame and Bank of America Stadium. With major highways, Charlotte Douglas International Airport nearby, and proximity to both Lake Norman and the Blue Ridge Mountains, the Queen City delivers convenient urban living with abundant recreational options for renters seeking both professional growth and lifestyle amenities.
Why Charlotte?
- It’s the home of NASCAR and the NASCAR Hall of Fame.
- Rafting, hiking, and climbing at the US National Whitewater Center.
- Natural beauty with more than 210 parks covering over 17,500 acres.
- Shopping, dining, entertainment, and the nightlife in The EpiCenter.