Furnished Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,515+3 BEDS$1,985+
-
Good Value1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$2,365+
Pointe at Research Park Apartments
9235 Senator Royal Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $644 OffSTUDIO$1,432+1 BED$1,589+2 BEDS$2,330+3 BEDS$5,256+
The Ellis
512 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,739+2 BEDS$2,499+3 BEDS$3,799+
The Colony
4220 Colony Plaza Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,771+Base Rent$1,395 - $1,842Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,872
Prose Rhyne
225 Rhyne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 -
Price Drop. $545 Off|STUDIO$1,490+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,600+
Selene at Southline Apartments
2520 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $140 OffSTUDIO$910+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,580+
Winslow Apartments
7600 Antlers Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$2,225+
Legacy Ballantyne Apartments
9200 Otter Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value1 BED$1,613+2 BEDS$2,518+
Berkshire Dilworth
1351 E Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,020+4 BEDS$869+5 BEDS$870+Base Rent$869 - $1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$869 - $1,195
Arcadia
707 Sanctuary Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,510+1 BED$1,792+2 BEDS$2,061+3 BEDS$3,178+Base Rent$1,385 - $7,261Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,178
Mercury Noda
3310 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,695+
Pointe at Prosperity Village Apartments
7304 Brice Knoll Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,301+2 BEDS$1,612+
Haven at Rivergate
14710 Kilkenny Hill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,874+1 BED$1,880+2 BEDS$4,193+
The Prospect
1115 S Mint St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Good Value1 BED$1,351+2 BEDS$1,599+
The Collins Apartments
5500 Shopton Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Price Drop. $230 Off1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,985+
Avalon Highland Creek
4930 Goose Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Price Drop. $337 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,504+1 BED$1,853+2 BEDS$2,511+Base Rent$1,335 - $3,452Required Monthly Fees$169 - $194Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,646
Ello House
3615 Tryclan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,229+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$1,855+3 BEDS$2,985+
One Noda Park
110 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,065+4 BEDS$825+Base Rent$805 - $2,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$805 - $2,195
Junction 49
7521 Twitter Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $251 Off|2 BEDS$2,249+3 BEDS$2,104+
One West End
2701 Rozzelles Ferry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $220 Off|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,375+
MAA Ballantyne
14205 Ballantyne Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent Special|3 BEDS$740+4 BEDS$650+
University Townhomes at Charlotte
10035 Dabney Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
|1 BED$1,228+2 BEDS$1,451+3 BEDS$1,935+
Hawthorne at the Greene
13625 Haven Ridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,095+3 BEDS$4,055+
The Encore SouthPark
6205 Carnegie Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
4 BEDS$699
University Village at Charlotte -Student ONLY
9915 University Village Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,634+1 BED$1,777+2 BEDS$2,485+3 BEDS$2,927+
The Village at Commonwealth
1308 Lorna St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,203+2 BEDS$1,457+3 BEDS$1,828+
Madison Southpark Apartment Homes
4605 Colony Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $343 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,418+2 BEDS$1,853+3 BEDS$2,316+Base Rent$1,290 - $3,001Required Monthly Fees$128Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,699
Axis at the Park
5200 Oxford Pond Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,343+1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,683+Base Rent$1,220 - $2,690Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,343 - $2,083
The Wrenley
2020 Winters Eve Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value
-
2 BEDS$1,061+3 BEDS$975+4 BEDS$852+5 BEDS$770+
Aspen Heights University City
310 Northbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $321 Off1 BED$1,267+2 BEDS$1,567+3 BEDS$1,869+
Preserve At Steele Creek Apartments
10830 Morgan Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $232 Off2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,884+
Southpark Commons Apartment Homes
4401 Hampton Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$919+4 BEDS$769+
Yugo Charlotte College Downs
1505 Monument Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $240 Off1 BED$907+2 BEDS$1,230+3 BEDS$1,477+
Reserve at Providence
6060 Reserve Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
STUDIO$1,271+1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$2,166+3 BEDS$3,550+
SouthPark Morrison
721 Governor Morrison St, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,725+
Doral Apartments
524-550 Bramlet Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$2,434+
Preserve at Ballantyne Commons
11280 Foxhaven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,385+3 BEDS$1,720+
Thornberry Apartments
9920 Brickleberry Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262
Charlotte at a Glance
Charlotte, NC Furnished Apartments for Rent
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Charlotte on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Charlotte apartment.