Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,013+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+

    The Marley

    1100 Falls Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 890-4939
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $1,986+
    2 BEDS
    $2,458+

    The Edge

    2705 Haverford Pl, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 990-2475
  3. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,576+
    1 BED
    $1,936+
    2 BEDS
    $2,347+
    3 BEDS
    $3,451+

    Uptown 550

    550 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8665
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,418+
    1 BED
    $1,688+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,698

    Elan LoSo

    4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (470) 777-9883
  5. Price Drop. $170 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    2 BEDS
    $2,338+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+

    Garten

    4225 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 270-2176
  6. Price Drop. $750 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,639+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    2 BEDS
    $3,099+
    3 BEDS
    $5,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $12,075
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $12,289

    The Seventeen Hundred on East

    1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5761
  7. Price Drop. $742 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,601+
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    2 BEDS
    $2,515+
    3 BEDS
    $3,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $4,472
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $4,521

    704 at the Quarter

    704 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 737-7543
  8. Price Drop. $644 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,432+
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $2,334+
    3 BEDS
    $5,256+

    The Ellis

    512 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5472
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,606+
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $1,766+
    3 BEDS
    $3,472+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $3,459
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $3,572

    Trella Uptown

    426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5665
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $3,219
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $3,329

    Broadstone West End

    2220 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (855) 490-5506
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,660+
    1 BED
    $1,838+
    2 BEDS
    $2,528+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $9,030
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $8,162

    Cortland South End

    2225 Hawkins St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 448-1034
  12. Price Drop. $443 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    2 BEDS
    $2,463+
    3 BEDS
    $3,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,705 - $11,994
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $3,292

    Mosaic South End Apartments

    1312 S College St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5417
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,738+
    2 BEDS
    $2,193+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,991
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $3,014

    1100 South

    1100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5003
  14. Price Drop. $266 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,708+
    2 BEDS
    $2,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $3,233
    Required Monthly Fees$237
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $3,470

    The Carson

    135 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5294
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,553+
    2 BEDS
    $3,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,525 - $3,730
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,553 - $3,758

    Ashton South End

    125 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5369
  16. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+

    Greenside

    1315 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 291-9721
  17. Price Drop. $211 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,551+
    1 BED
    $1,802+
    2 BEDS
    $2,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $5,348
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $3,604

    Bradham at New Bern

    145 New Bern St, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 365-8526
  18. Price Drop. $585 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,528+
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    2 BEDS
    $2,894+
    3 BEDS
    $4,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $4,185
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $4,273

    Maddox South End

    2630 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 890-5420
  19. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,636+
    1 BED
    $1,779+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,553 - $5,031
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $2,991

    Penrose

    327 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 990-3951
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,516+
    1 BED
    $2,596+
    2 BEDS
    $4,496+
    3 BEDS
    $4,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $5,495
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $5,596

    Kingston

    124 E Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 796-3613
  21. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $3,385+
    3 BEDS
    $3,835+

    Everly

    421 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 428-0611
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,798+
    1 BED
    $2,115+
    2 BEDS
    $2,988+
    3 BEDS
    $9,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $10,566
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,798 - $10,719

    Overlook at Radius Dilworth

    615 East Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 981-6817
  23. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,455+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $2,625+

    Modera LoSo

    3405 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 689-6992
Showing 42 of 372 results, Page 1 of 9

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

South End Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

If you’re looking for apartments in South End, Charlotte, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in South End, one of these 372 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.