Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
-
Price Drop. $160 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,190+
The Landon Apartments
8200 River Birch Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
|
-
Good Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,100+
The Tatum Apartments
6619 Yateswood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
|
-
Price Drop. $140 OffSTUDIO$910+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,100+
Winslow Apartments
7600 Antlers Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,278Base Rent$1,149 - $1,299Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,428
Sorella NC
4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $181 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,294Base Rent$1,150 - $1,205Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,349
Presley Oaks
4915 Misty Oaks Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
|
-
Price Drop. $210 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,311+1 BED$1,311+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,545Required Monthly Fees$116 - $141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,686
Cadence Music Factory
606 NC Music Factory Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $176 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,098Base Rent$1,034 - $3,804Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,098 - $1,483
The Ascher
640 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $214 Off|
-
Price Drop. $220 Off|1 BED$1,115
Worthington Apartments and Townhomes
1526 Flat River Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $150 Off|
-
Price Drop. $187 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100Base Rent$976 - $3,492Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $3,616
The Madison
7815 Calibre Crossing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $131 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,228Base Rent$1,063 - $5,311Required Monthly Fees$165Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,228 - $5,476
Avant at Steele Creek
13212 Winter Hazel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$850+1 BED$985+
Wexford Apartment Homes
1811 Wexford Meadows Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,142+2 BEDS$1,187+
Highlands at Alexander Pointe
310-405 Highroad Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $155 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292Base Rent$1,181Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292
Whitehall Parc
8024 Whitehall Executive Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $271 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,178Base Rent$1,152 - $5,329Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,178 - $5,355
Avana Avebury
2410 Allerton Way, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
2 Months Free
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,020+4 BEDS$869+5 BEDS$870+Base Rent$869 - $1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$869 - $1,195
Arcadia
707 Sanctuary Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $162 Off|
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$1,170
The Maxwell at Highland Creek
5410 Prosperity Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$805Base Rent$745 - $1,675Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$805 - $1,650
Pavilion Village
131 Gracyn Olivia Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent
Charlotte stands as North Carolina's largest city and a major banking hub, home to Bank of America's headquarters and the East Coast operations of Wells Fargo. Those searching for apartments for rent in Charlotte will discover they're in the heart of the Southeast's fastest-growing metropolitan areas, where Southern hospitality meets corporate energy across neighborhoods from the bustling Uptown district to the artistic NoDa area.
Renting in Charlotte opens doors to an impressive mix of entertainment, career opportunities, and outdoor recreation. Popular neighborhoods like South End and SouthPark provide easy access to shopping centers, breweries, and dining, while the LYNX Light Rail System connects residents to Uptown's business district and entertainment venues like the NASCAR Hall of Fame and Bank of America Stadium. With major highways, Charlotte Douglas International Airport nearby, and proximity to both Lake Norman and the Blue Ridge Mountains, the Queen City delivers convenient urban living with abundant recreational options for renters seeking both professional growth and lifestyle amenities.
Why Charlotte?
- It’s the home of NASCAR and the NASCAR Hall of Fame.
- Rafting, hiking, and climbing at the US National Whitewater Center.
- Natural beauty with more than 210 parks covering over 17,500 acres.
- Shopping, dining, entertainment, and the nightlife in The EpiCenter.