Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC

25,106 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,013+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+

    The Marley

    1100 Falls Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 890-4939
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $2,009+
    2 BEDS
    $2,385+

    The Edge

    2705 Haverford Pl, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 990-2475
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,308+
    1 BED
    $1,578+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $2,588

    Elan LoSo

    4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (470) 777-9883
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    2 BEDS
    $2,338+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+

    Garten

    4225 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 270-2176
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,822+
    3 BEDS
    $2,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,489 - $2,364

    Archer Eastfield Station

    6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 326-4883
  6. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,576+
    1 BED
    $1,936+
    2 BEDS
    $2,347+
    3 BEDS
    $3,451+

    Uptown 550

    550 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8665
  7. Price Drop. $231 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,541+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,419+
    3 BEDS
    $2,978+

    Providence Row

    5350 Pinehurst Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 580-9971
  8. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,639+
    1 BED
    $1,844+
    2 BEDS
    $2,999+
    3 BEDS
    $4,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $9,763
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $9,977

    The Seventeen Hundred on East

    1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5761
  9. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $2,654
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $2,684

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,209+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,675
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,460

    NOVEL Mallard Creek by Crescent Communities

    9132 Senator Royall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 890-9813
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,781+
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,764+
    3 BEDS
    $3,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $3,743
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $3,856

    Trella Uptown

    426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5665
  12. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,230

    J Optimist Park

    1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-6549
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,842
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,872

    Prose Rhyne

    225 Rhyne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 494-9875
  14. Price Drop. $742 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,601+
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    2 BEDS
    $2,515+
    3 BEDS
    $3,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $4,472
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $4,521

    704 at the Quarter

    704 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 737-7543
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,334+
    1 BED
    $1,442+
    2 BEDS
    $1,801+
    3 BEDS
    $2,653+

    The Kingsman

    4720 Nations Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (844) 731-5590
  16. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $3,219
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $3,329

    Broadstone West End

    2220 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (855) 490-5506
  17. Price Drop. $456 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,324+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $2,410

    Matheson Mill by Broadstone

    120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 222-0137
  18. Price Drop. $220 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,265+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $2,130+

    Cavella

    2222 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 480-9460
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,464+
    2 BEDS
    $2,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $3,103
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,377

    Sorella NC

    4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 305-7950
  20. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    3 BEDS
    $2,246+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $2,248
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,355

    East Mint

    13330 Maize Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
    (704) 870-0283
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Charlotte, NC Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Charlotte, NC so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Charlotte. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 750 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.