Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC with a Swimming Pool

21,849 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,013+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+

    The Marley

    1100 Falls Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 890-4939
  2. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,576+
    1 BED
    $1,936+
    2 BEDS
    $2,347+
    3 BEDS
    $3,451+

    Uptown 550

    550 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8665
  3. Price Drop. $231 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,541+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,419+
    3 BEDS
    $2,978+

    Providence Row

    5350 Pinehurst Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 580-9971
  4. Price Drop. $461 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,745+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+

    8 Metro Station

    5025 Wembley Central Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 890-6823
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $1,986+
    2 BEDS
    $2,458+

    The Edge

    2705 Haverford Pl, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 990-2475
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,418+
    1 BED
    $1,688+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,698

    Elan LoSo

    4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (470) 777-9883
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,469+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    2 BEDS
    $2,338+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+

    Garten

    4225 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 270-2176
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,528+
    2 BEDS
    $1,937+
    3 BEDS
    $2,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $2,479

    Archer Eastfield Station

    6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 326-4883
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $1,941+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,061

    IMT Ballantyne

    12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 446-3419
  10. Price Drop. $644 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,432+
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $2,334+
    3 BEDS
    $5,256+

    The Ellis

    512 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5472
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,398+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,398 - $6,180
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $2,499

    Ventura Research Park

    7110 Verdant Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-8320
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,338+
    2 BEDS
    $2,042+
    3 BEDS
    $2,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,281
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,404

    Wellen

    305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 825-4193
  13. Price Drop. $212 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,281+
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+

    Kaleido NoDa

    2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 270-1385
  14. Price Drop. $750 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,639+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    2 BEDS
    $3,099+
    3 BEDS
    $5,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $12,075
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $12,289

    The Seventeen Hundred on East

    1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5761
  15. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,654
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $2,684

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,209+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,675
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,460

    NOVEL Mallard Creek by Crescent Communities

    9132 Senator Royall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 890-9813
  17. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,230

    J Optimist Park

    1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-6549
  18. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,842
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,872

    Prose Rhyne

    225 Rhyne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 494-9875
Showing 42 of 669 results, Page 1 of 16

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent with Pool

Make a splash by renting an apartment with a swimming pool in Charlotte, NC. Swimming pools give residents a place to gather, socialize with friends and family, and enjoy the sun all summer. Search for an apartment with a pool that fits your needs. Do you want an indoor or outdoor pool? Should it be open seasonally or year-round? There should be a safety gate to keep children and pets from accessing the pool area unsupervised and restricted access to keep non-residents away from the pool unless a resident accompanies them.

When you rent an apartment with a swimming pool, you may have access to other sought-after amenities, including clubhouses and fitness centers. These amenities combined give residents a well-rounded lifestyle. If you're looking for an apartment for rent with a pool, take a look at these 669 rentals in Charlotte.

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students