Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|STUDIO$1,013+1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,410+
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,695+
Elizabeth Station
2512 Weddington Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,515+
Celsius Apartment Homes
10051 Perimeter Station Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,375+
Latitude at Mallard Creek
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,396
Abberly NoDa Vista Apartment Homes
2120 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,750+
8 Metro Station
5025 Wembley Central Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$1,710+
Abberly Liberty Crossing Apartment Homes
16200 Croft Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,392+2 BEDS$1,668+
Abberly Commons Apartment Homes
10601 Harrisburg Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,418+1 BED$1,688+Base Rent$1,295 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,918
Elan LoSo
4612 Gilead St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,604Base Rent$1,475 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,604 - $1,779
Archer Eastfield Station
6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,645+
Greenway at Mallard Creek
8230 Greenway Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $231 Off|STUDIO$1,541+1 BED$1,596+
Providence Row
5350 Pinehurst Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $319 Off|
-
Price Drop. $138 Off|1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,352+3 BEDS$1,750+
Abberly Woods Apartment Homes
5301 Roundstone Way, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,395+
Conrad at Concord Mills
9015 Kings Grant Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,490+1 BED$1,790+
Selene at Southline Apartments
2520 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,581Base Rent$1,535 - $1,675Required Monthly Fees$46Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $1,721
IMT Ballantyne
12600 District South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,651+
The Addison Eighty50
8050 Lapis Ln NW, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,343+1 BED$1,419+Base Rent$1,220 - $1,568Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,691
Wellen
305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $210 Off
-
Price Drop. $395 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,639+1 BED$1,794+Base Rent$1,475 - $1,780Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $1,994
The Seventeen Hundred on East
1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,396+1 BED$1,544+
Vera at Savona Mill
725 Savona Mill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $365 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,350 - $1,769Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,799
Broadstone Craft
1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,660+Base Rent$1,325 - $1,880Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,435 - $1,855
NOVEL Mallard Creek by Crescent Communities
9132 Senator Royall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,606+1 BED$1,536+2 BEDS$1,766+Base Rent$1,423 - $1,950Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,536 - $2,063
Trella Uptown
426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $259 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,830+Base Rent$1,240 - $1,875Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,915
J Optimist Park
1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,771+Base Rent$1,395 - $1,842Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,872
Prose Rhyne
225 Rhyne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 -
Rent Special
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,601+1 BED$1,627+Base Rent$1,552 - $1,788Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,837
704 at the Quarter
704 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,334+1 BED$1,442+
The Kingsman
4720 Nations Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,532+
The Addison One15
1050 Beckoning Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,419+1 BED$1,625+
NOVEL River District By Crescent Communities
6006 Intertwine St, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,436Base Rent$1,229 - $2,608Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,436 - $2,718
Broadstone West End
2220 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $175 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,224 - $1,887Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,987
Matheson Mill by Broadstone
120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent
Charlotte stands as North Carolina's largest city and a major banking hub, home to Bank of America's headquarters and the East Coast operations of Wells Fargo. Those searching for apartments for rent in Charlotte will discover they're in the heart of the Southeast's fastest-growing metropolitan areas, where Southern hospitality meets corporate energy across neighborhoods from the bustling Uptown district to the artistic NoDa area.
Renting in Charlotte opens doors to an impressive mix of entertainment, career opportunities, and outdoor recreation. Popular neighborhoods like South End and SouthPark provide easy access to shopping centers, breweries, and dining, while the LYNX Light Rail System connects residents to Uptown's business district and entertainment venues like the NASCAR Hall of Fame and Bank of America Stadium. With major highways, Charlotte Douglas International Airport nearby, and proximity to both Lake Norman and the Blue Ridge Mountains, the Queen City delivers convenient urban living with abundant recreational options for renters seeking both professional growth and lifestyle amenities.
Why Charlotte?
- It’s the home of NASCAR and the NASCAR Hall of Fame.
- Rafting, hiking, and climbing at the US National Whitewater Center.
- Natural beauty with more than 210 parks covering over 17,500 acres.
- Shopping, dining, entertainment, and the nightlife in The EpiCenter.