Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Minneapolis, MN.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

9,973 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $887 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,862
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,862
    - 12 Month Lease

    Five15 on the Park

    515 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 441-2767
  2. Price Drop. $824 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,642+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,606

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  3. Price Drop. $790 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,889+
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,885 - $12,920
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,889 - $8,009

    Expo

    200 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7271
  4. Price Drop. $740 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $3,095

    Kenwood Gables

    700 Douglas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-6092
  5. Price Drop. $712 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,265+
    1 BED
    $1,903+
    2 BEDS
    $2,741+
    3 BEDS
    $4,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $11,797
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $7,553

    The Beach Club Residences

    2900 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 900-6907
  6. Price Drop. $660 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,618+
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    2 BEDS
    $2,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,618 - $2,428

    4Marq

    400 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-4095
  7. Price Drop. $590 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,403+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $5,495
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $3,838

    Vue Apartment Homes

    415 Oak G..., Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 447-6726
  8. Price Drop. $520 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,764+
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    2 BEDS
    $2,629+
    3 BEDS
    $3,869+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $7,380
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $4,394

    Central Park West

    1511 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-4971
  9. Price Drop. $519 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,269+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269 - $2,357

    Eitel Apartments

    1367 Willow St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-5410
  10. Price Drop. $515 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,224+
    3 BEDS
    $2,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $3,296
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $140
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $3,201
    - 12 Month Lease

    808 Berry Place

    808 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (763) 363-7894
  11. Price Drop. $438 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,286+
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    3 BEDS
    $3,699+
    Plus Fees

    Soo Line

    101 S 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (952) 206-4269
  12. Price Drop. $425 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $3,045
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,870

    Flux Apartments

    2838 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 287-5291
  13. Building Photo - Miro
    Price Drop. $407 Off
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $2,038
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,630

    Miro

    1207 Glenwood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  14. Price Drop. $405 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,377+
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    2 BEDS
    $2,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $3,910
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $3,157

    Inspire

    2837 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-8245
  15. Price Drop. $398 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    3 BEDS
    $2,779+
    Plus Fees

    The Walkway

    1320 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7310
  16. Price Drop. $395 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,323+
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $7,145
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $4,548

    Daymark Uptown

    1455 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-1556
  17. Price Drop. $382 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,437+
    3 BEDS
    $2,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $2,681
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,681

    Snelling Yards

    3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 615-3965
  18. Price Drop. $381 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,109+
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Plus Fees

    Southsider

    3029 22nd Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (763) 363-7496
  19. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,288+
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $4,075
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $2,803

    Blue and Lime

    2922 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7390
  20. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    3 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $2,565
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $2,565
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

    1227 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 778-2661
  21. Building Photo - Silver Lake
    Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,149+
    1 BED
    $1,244+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    3 BEDS
    $1,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $3,365
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $1,804

    Silver Lake

    2310 Silver Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  22. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,158+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Plus Fees

    PURE Lowry

    2000 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 758-3436
  23. Price Drop. $285 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,428+
    1 BED
    $1,913+
    2 BEDS
    $3,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $5,990
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $4,043

    4th and Park

    700 S 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 502-5098
  24. Price Drop. $284 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,015+
    1 BED
    $1,238+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Plus Fees

    Deco 265

    265 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 230-0625
  25. Price Drop. $248 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,537+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    2 BEDS
    $2,345+
    3 BEDS
    $3,485+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $4,321
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $3,485

    Onyx Edina

    6725 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-2423
  26. Building Photo - The Collection at Highland Bridge
    Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,713+
    2 BEDS
    $3,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $6,665
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $3,968

    The Collection at Highland Bridge

    800 Cretin Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 390-7273
  27. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,401
    Plus Fees

    Beck46

    4020 Nawadaha Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 294-8768
  28. Price Drop. $223 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    2 BEDS
    $1,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $3,181
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $3,159

    Track 29 Apartments

    2841 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 887-9043
  29. Price Drop. $218 Off
    STUDIO
    $917+
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,032+
    3 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Plus Fees

    Loring Park

    1300 Yale Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 255-7838
  30. Building Photo - Timber & Tie
    Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,030+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,615
    - 12 Month Lease

    Timber & Tie

    900 14th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  31. Price Drop. $204 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,483 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,545

    Prior Marshall Apartments

    1955 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 259-6526
  32. Building Photo - Belmont Apartments
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071+
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,241
    - 12 Month Lease

    Belmont Apartments

    1000 Franklin Ave W, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8130
  33. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,335
    - 12 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    2520 8th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (844) 714-2809
  34. Building Photo - Gaar Scott Historic Lofts
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $1,950

    Gaar Scott Historic Lofts

    614 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (651) 370-8867
  35. Building Photo - The Shores
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,817
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,817

    The Shores

    3101 E Bde Maka Ska Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 230-0745
  36. Price Drop. $185 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,266+
    1 BED
    $1,453+
    2 BEDS
    $2,158+
    3 BEDS
    $2,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $3,242
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $2,990

    Ratio

    909 Gould Ave NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
    (651) 372-2358
  37. Price Drop. $151 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,123+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch II

    520 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 666-6103

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Minneapolis, MN Condos for Rent

Minneapolis stretches across both banks of the Upper Mississippi River and earned its nickname as the "City of Lakes" with thirteen lakes scattered throughout the metro area. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Minneapolis, you'll discover a city that balances Midwestern friendliness with metropolitan perksĂ¢Â€Â”including the famous downtown skyway system that connects buildings on the second floor, so you can stay warm and dry during those Minnesota winters.

Renting in Minneapolis means choosing from neighborhoods that each bring their own character. The artsy Northeast area features charming Craftsman-style apartment communities, while Uptown puts you steps from several lakes. Looking for something more industrial-chic? The North Loop serves up converted warehouse lofts within walking distance of downtown employers. Getting around is easy with the METRO Blue and Green Lines, plus miles of bike trails that connect to the Grand Rounds National Scenic Byway. Between the University of Minnesota campus energy, major employers like Target and 3M, and more theater seats per capita than anywhere except NYC, Minneapolis delivers both affordability and culture for renters.