Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near North Central University

6,518 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $790 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,884+
    1 BED
    $1,974+
    2 BEDS
    $2,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $12,900
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,884 - $7,994

    Expo

    200 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7271
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,386+
    1 BED
    $1,651+
    2 BEDS
    $2,276+
    3 BEDS
    $3,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $3,866
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $3,866

    HQ Apartments

    816 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (612) 482-9518
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,458+
    1 BED
    $1,471+
    2 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Plus Fees

    Moment

    650 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 496-4900
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,860+
    Plus Fees

    O2

    250 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 662-2195
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    2 BEDS
    $2,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,429
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $2,429

    The Station at Malcolm Yards

    485 Malcolm Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4418
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $862+
    1 BED
    $1,012+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795 - $945
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$862 - $1,012

    AVID Uptown

    3431 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 326-9665
  7. |
    1 BED
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,124

    The Eloise Apartments

    2850 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-8273
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,330+
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huxley Apartments

    657 22nd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (763) 363-7718
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,015+
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,455
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,455
    - 1 Month Lease

    Drexel Apartments

    1009 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-7929
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,520+
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $3,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $4,318
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $3,085

    Sora

    600 S 5th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (651) 370-9201
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,438+
    1 BED
    $2,168+
    2 BEDS
    $3,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $5,990
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $4,148

    4th and Park

    700 S 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 502-5098
  12. Price Drop. $434 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,880
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,845
    - 12 Month Lease

    Five15 on the Park

    515 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 441-2767
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $4,350

    Ironclad Residential

    811 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6799
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,408+
    1 BED
    $1,533+
    2 BEDS
    $2,476+
    Plus Fees

    East End

    240 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 230-0798
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $1,900+
    1 BED
    $2,373+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    3 BEDS
    $8,593+
    Plus Fees

    Encore

    212 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6057
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,619+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    3 BEDS
    $5,187+
    4 BEDS
    $5,341+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Marquette Place

    1314 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-7229
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $2,003+
    2 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $4,610
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $3,118

    The Grand Mill District

    313 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 206-8642
  18. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $982+
    1 BED
    $1,182+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    3 BEDS
    $2,395+
    Plus Fees

    Nico East

    1725 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-7072
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,112+
    1 BED
    $1,376+
    Plus Fees

    Marquee

    1410 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 482-6392
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,518+
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $2,168

    4Marq

    400 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-4095
  21. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,014+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,669
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,684

    LaSalle Apartments

    36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (763) 363-7512
  22. |
    STUDIO
    $1,767+
    1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $3,238+
    3 BEDS
    $9,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $16,552
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $9,794

    365 Nicollet

    365 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (888) 565-8204
  23. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,358+
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,358+
    3 BEDS
    $6,758+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $10,125
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $6,758

    LPM Apartments

    1369 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 502-5126
  24. Price Drop. $519 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,254+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    2 BEDS
    $2,332+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $2,332

    Eitel Apartments

    1367 Willow St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-5410
  25. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,115+
    Plus Fees

    Grove 94

    215 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 260-6764
  26. |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    3 BEDS
    $9,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $16,533
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $9,433

    270 Hennepin

    270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (612) 482-4942
  27. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Laurel Village

    1254 Hennepin Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-4015
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.