Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,855+
    2 BEDS
    $2,971+
    Plus Fees

    O2

    250 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 662-2195
  2. Price Drop. $285 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,428+
    1 BED
    $1,913+
    2 BEDS
    $3,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $5,990
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $4,043

    4th and Park

    700 S 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 502-5098
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $2,003+
    2 BEDS
    $2,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $4,480
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $3,108

    The Grand Mill District

    313 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 206-8642
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,408+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    2 BEDS
    $2,974+
    Plus Fees

    East End

    240 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 230-0798
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $4,350

    Ironclad Residential

    811 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6799
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,932+
    1 BED
    $2,373+
    2 BEDS
    $2,649+
    3 BEDS
    $8,593+
    Plus Fees

    Encore

    212 10th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6057
  7. Interior Photo - Studios at 7 Corners
    STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
  8. Building Photo - 401 S 1st St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    401 S 1st St

    401 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  9. Building Photo - 433 S 7th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    433 S 7th St

    433 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  10. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,795

    401 S 1st St

    401 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  11. 2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,595

    607 Washington Ave S

    607 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  12. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    607 Washington Ave S

    607 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  13. Building Photo - 250 Park Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    250 Park Ave Unit 215

    250 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  14. Building Photo - 15 S 1st St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,625
    - 12 Month Lease

    15 S 1st St Unit A1504

    15 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  15. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    433 S 7th St Unit 1620

    433 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  16. Building Photo - 433 S 7th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    433 S 7th St Unit 1828

    433 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  17. Building Photo - 201 S 11th St
    2 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $10,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$10,500

    201 S 11th St Unit 2500

    201 S 11th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    607 Washington Ave S Unit 101

    607 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  19. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,795

    401 S 1st St Unit 902

    401 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  20. 1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $3,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,800

    201 S 11th St Unit 830

    201 S 11th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
  21. Building Photo - 607 Washington Ave S
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,595

    607 Washington Ave S Unit 504

    607 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  22. Building Photo - 401 S 1st St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    401 S 1st St Unit 603

    401 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  23. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,795

    740 Portland Ave Unit 1201

    740 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  24. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495

    740 Portland Ave Unit 1106

    740 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  25. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    740 Portland Ave Unit 1202

    740 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  26. Building Photo - 431 S 7th St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195

    431 S 7th St Unit 2606

    431 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  27. Soak in skyline views from a space that feels effortlessly modern. - Ox-Op Apartments
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,440+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $2,332+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $4,326
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $4,526

    Ox-Op Apartments

    1111 S Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Downtown Neighborhood

Downtown Minneapolis is the urban core of the city. This large area is dynamic, diverse, and unique. To really understand Downtown Minneapolis and find the right area for you, consider the sections of Downtown: Central, East, and West.

Central is located just outside of Downtown. Being close to the downtown area of Minneapolis makes it easy for residents of Central to commute for work or visit one of the numerous attractions. Homes here are typically older, standing as a proud testament to the history of the region. Central is near Powderhorn Lake Park, one of the largest parks in the neighborhood. The park hosts a variety of annual events, including the 4th of July celebration and the May Day Festival. Midtown Global Market is located in Central. This popular market features a wide variety of stores and restaurants and is a terrific place to visit from anywhere in Downtown Minneapolis.

Downtown West is hip and modern – quite a bit different from the largely historic downtown. a large area in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The area around Downtown West is filled with options for entertainment, cultural, recreation, shopping, and more. There are numerous small retail shops, art exhibits, and restaurants located along virtually every road featuring a wide assortment of goods, services, and foods to please most anyone.