Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,259+
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,459
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake Street Dwelling

    410-510 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 230-1267
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    Plus Fees

    MODI

    2015 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-6964
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,159

    Lago Apartments

    500 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-5306
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,089+
    1 BED
    $1,338+
    2 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Plus Fees

    Odie Apartments

    607 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 441-4836
  5. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,145+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Plus Fees

    PURE Lowry

    2000 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 758-3436
  6. Building Photo - The Whit
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Plus Fees

    The Whit

    2201 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-4122
  7. Interior Photo - 2222 Harriet Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180

    2222 Harriet Ave S

    2222-2224 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-7177
  8. 1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,180

    2226 Garfield Ave S

    2226 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 384-2346
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,009
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,164

    2310 Harriet Ave S

    2310-2312 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 260-7716
  10. STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$913 - $1,033

    Garfield Court

    2101 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5192
  11. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,269
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269

    First Place Apartments

    2312 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 452-9507
  12. 2 BEDS
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405

    2001 Bryant Ave S

    2001 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-5049
  13. STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $999
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,154

    2009 Bryant Ave S

    2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-7699
  14. 1 BED
    $1,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $999
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,154

    1910 1st Ave S

    1910 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8444
  15. 1 BED
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,146

    Garfield Terrace

    2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (507) 338-6076
  16. 1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133

    Pillsbury Flats

    2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-5220
  17. Building Photo - 2209 Pleasant, Llc
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    3 BEDS
    $2,145+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,145
    - 12 Month Lease

    2209 Pleasant, Llc

    2209 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $910
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2120 Garfield Avenue

    2120-2122 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  19. 1 BED
    $1,025
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Plaza

    2300 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $995
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,012

    2417 Garfield Ave Apartments | Origen Living

    2417 Garfield Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  21. 1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,070

    2205 Bryant Ave: The Lowry Hill Nook

    2205 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  22. Building Photo - 2216 Pleasant Ave
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895

    2216 Pleasant Ave Unit 212

    2216 Pleasant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  23. Building Photo - 15 E Franklin Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    15 E Franklin Ave

    15 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Showing 42 of 120 results, Page 1 of 3

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Whittier Neighborhood

Whittier is a neighborhood in Minneapolis. The community is part of the 55404, 55405, and 55408 ZIP codes and is located south of Franklin Avenue, north of Lake Street, east of Lyndale Avenue, and west of Interstate 35W. Homes in the area are quite a bit older than those in other areas in Minneapolis, with the majority built in the early 1900s. While many of the homes are multiple-family dwellings, the neighborhood has a number of detached homes as well. This provides provides an excellent variety of housing options to meet the varying needs of residents.