Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

4,469 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,979
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975 - $4,395
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,979 - $2,594

    Expo

    200 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7271
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,855
    Plus Fees

    O2

    250 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 662-2195
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,653
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,653 - $1,863

    The Laker

    2500 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (612) 594-7885
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,681
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,681 - $1,965
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,681 - $1,965

    The Station at Malcolm Yards

    485 Malcolm Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4418
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,366
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$161
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $2,156

    Huck Apartments

    402 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 255-9496
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,112
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,112

    AVID Uptown

    3431 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 326-9665
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,651
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,651 - $2,121
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,651 - $2,121

    HQ Apartments

    816 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (612) 482-9518
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,588
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,588 - $2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $2,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huxley Apartments

    657 22nd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (763) 363-7718
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,774
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,691 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,774 - $2,383

    Rone

    3060 Harbor Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55447
    (763) 292-9324
  10. |
    1 BED
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,124

    The Eloise Apartments

    2850 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-8273
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,345
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Equinox

    2808 Silver Ln NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-6360
  12. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $1,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,259

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,990
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,225
    Plus Fees

    MODI

    2015 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-6964
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,514
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,447 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $2,378

    Inspire

    2837 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-8245
  16. Price Drop. $395 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,883
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $3,510
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,883 - $2,153

    Daymark Uptown

    1455 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-1556
  17. |
    1 BED
    $2,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,246 - $3,110
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$2,264 - $2,559

    Vesi

    730 1/2 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-8404
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,530
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,229
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,880

    Sora

    600 S 5th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (651) 370-9201
  19. |
    1 BED
    $1,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $2,918

    270 Hennepin

    270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (612) 482-4942
  20. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,764
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589 - $2,599
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $2,774

    The Archive

    110 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-7071
  21. Price Drop. $249 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,459
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake Street Dwelling

    410-510 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 230-1267
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Minneapolis, MN Apartments for Rent

Minneapolis stretches across both banks of the Upper Mississippi River and earned its nickname as the "City of Lakes" with thirteen lakes scattered throughout the metro area. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Minneapolis, you'll discover a city that balances Midwestern friendliness with metropolitan perks—including the famous downtown skyway system that connects buildings on the second floor, so you can stay warm and dry during those Minnesota winters.

Renting in Minneapolis means choosing from neighborhoods that each bring their own character. The artsy Northeast area features charming Craftsman-style apartment communities, while Uptown puts you steps from several lakes. Looking for something more industrial-chic? The North Loop serves up converted warehouse lofts within walking distance of downtown employers. Getting around is easy with the METRO Blue and Green Lines, plus miles of bike trails that connect to the Grand Rounds National Scenic Byway. Between the University of Minnesota campus energy, major employers like Target and 3M, and more theater seats per capita than anywhere except NYC, Minneapolis delivers both affordability and culture for renters.