Keyword Search

Four Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

370 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    4 BEDS
    $7,562
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,541 - $11,772
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$7,562

    The Beach Club Residences

    2900 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 900-6907
  2. |
    4 BEDS
    $756
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$756 - $920
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$756 - $910
    - 11 Month Lease

    Accolade Minneapolis

    2650 University Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 270-2987
  3. 4 BEDS
    $935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $980
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $1,030
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  4. Exceptional Value
    4 BEDS
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $900
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $950
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
  5. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $5,016
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,016
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,016

    740 River Drive

    740 Mississippi River Blvd S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-9139
  6. 1 Month Free
    4 BEDS
    $915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $955
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$915 - $955
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  7. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $835
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835 - $910
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$835 - $910
    - 11 Month Lease

    Hub Minneapolis

    311 Harvard St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 661-4363
  8. 1 Month Free
    4 BEDS
    $2,654
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,649 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,654 - $2,805
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  9. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$495

    Bierman Place

    1401 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 409-9949
  10. Exceptional Value
    4 BEDS
    $632
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$589 - $629
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$632 - $672
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arrow Apartments

    117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8751
  11. 4 BEDS
    $9,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$9,950

    4630 France Ave S

    4630 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55410
    (952) 222-0633
  12. 2BR, 2BA - B Bedroom - University Village
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$700
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Village

    2515 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-6254
  13. Building Photo - Marshall at Finn
    Price Drop. $100 Off
    4 BEDS
    $750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marshall at Finn

    2127 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (763) 325-8823
  14. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denn of Dinkytown

    815 13th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5663
  15. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eagle Crossing Luxury Apartments

    633 Ontario St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5862
  16. Discounts
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,998+
    5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,998 - $2,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    1105 8th St SE

    1105 8th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  17. Building Photo - Timber & Tie
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Timber & Tie

    900 14th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  18. 4 BEDS
    $995
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Linden & Loon

    2143-2149 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  19. 6 BEDS
    $845
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Luxe

    2132 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  20. Building Photo - 1111 3rd Ave S
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $17,367
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$16,528
    Required Monthly Fees$839
    Total Monthly Price$17,367

    1111 3rd Ave S Unit SI ID1511926P

    1111 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
  21. Building Photo - 8008 Colorado Ave N
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,030
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$3,030

    8008 Colorado Ave N

    8008 Colorado Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (888) 990-4684
Showing 42 of 177 results, Page 1 of 5

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Minneapolis, MN Apartments for Rent

Minneapolis stretches across both banks of the Upper Mississippi River and earned its nickname as the "City of Lakes" with thirteen lakes scattered throughout the metro area. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Minneapolis, you'll discover a city that balances Midwestern friendliness with metropolitan perks—including the famous downtown skyway system that connects buildings on the second floor, so you can stay warm and dry during those Minnesota winters.

Renting in Minneapolis means choosing from neighborhoods that each bring their own character. The artsy Northeast area features charming Craftsman-style apartment communities, while Uptown puts you steps from several lakes. Looking for something more industrial-chic? The North Loop serves up converted warehouse lofts within walking distance of downtown employers. Getting around is easy with the METRO Blue and Green Lines, plus miles of bike trails that connect to the Grand Rounds National Scenic Byway. Between the University of Minnesota campus energy, major employers like Target and 3M, and more theater seats per capita than anywhere except NYC, Minneapolis delivers both affordability and culture for renters.