Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,001 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,499+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    Plus Fees

    Moment

    650 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 496-4900
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $1,810
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,810

    The Station at Malcolm Yards

    485 Malcolm Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4418
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,251

    Huck Apartments

    402 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 255-9496
  4. 3 BEDS
    $1,761
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,761 - $1,921

    Windom Gables

    33 Wentworth Ct E, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (763) 363-6137
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $862+
    1 BED
    $1,112+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795 - $1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$862 - $1,112

    AVID Uptown

    3431 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 326-9665
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,386+
    1 BED
    $1,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $1,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,796

    HQ Apartments

    816 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (612) 482-9518
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,367+
    1 BED
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,811
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,367 - $1,849

    The Laker

    2500 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (612) 594-7885
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,330+
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,999
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huxley Apartments

    657 22nd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (763) 363-7718
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $1,828
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $1,911

    Rone

    3060 Harbor Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55447
    (763) 292-9324
  10. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,469
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,469

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Equinox

    2808 Silver Ln NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-6360
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arlo West End

    1325 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (833) 364-2734
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,687
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  14. |
    STUDIO
    $1,476+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,476 - $4,609
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $1,739

    Junction Flats

    643 N 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6503
  15. Price Drop. $519 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,257+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $1,810
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $1,704

    Eitel Apartments

    1367 Willow St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-5410
  16. |
    STUDIO
    $1,532+
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,527 - $1,747
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $1,752

    The Paxon

    360 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-6866
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,618+
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,770
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,618 - $2,143

    4Marq

    400 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-4095
  18. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $2,824
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    The Beach Club Residences

    2900 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 900-6907
  19. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,288+
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,858

    Blue and Lime

    2922 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7390
  20. |
    STUDIO
    $1,382
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $4,778
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,877

    Variant

    315 N 7th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (855) 942-5829
  21. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,408+
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    Plus Fees

    East End

    240 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 230-0798
  22. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,617
    Plus Fees

    Rafter

    333 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 482-6214
  23. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,382+
    1 BED
    $1,522+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,842

    Inspire

    2837 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-8245
  24. Price Drop. $245 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,353+
    1 BED
    $1,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $3,025
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,888

    Daymark Uptown

    1455 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-1556
  25. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $2,121
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $1,625

    Sora

    600 S 5th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (651) 370-9201
  26. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,060+
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Asher

    1125 Lagoon Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-5706
  27. |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $2,032
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,920

    270 Hennepin

    270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (612) 482-4942
  28. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,699

    Lago Apartments

    500 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-5306
  29. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,382+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $2,050

    Hencen

    455 Central Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4379
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Minneapolis, MN Apartments for Rent

Minneapolis stretches across both banks of the Upper Mississippi River and earned its nickname as the "City of Lakes" with thirteen lakes scattered throughout the metro area. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Minneapolis, you'll discover a city that balances Midwestern friendliness with metropolitan perks—including the famous downtown skyway system that connects buildings on the second floor, so you can stay warm and dry during those Minnesota winters.

Renting in Minneapolis means choosing from neighborhoods that each bring their own character. The artsy Northeast area features charming Craftsman-style apartment communities, while Uptown puts you steps from several lakes. Looking for something more industrial-chic? The North Loop serves up converted warehouse lofts within walking distance of downtown employers. Getting around is easy with the METRO Blue and Green Lines, plus miles of bike trails that connect to the Grand Rounds National Scenic Byway. Between the University of Minnesota campus energy, major employers like Target and 3M, and more theater seats per capita than anywhere except NYC, Minneapolis delivers both affordability and culture for renters.