Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

1,730 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $862+
    1 BED
    $1,112+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795 - $1,045
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$862 - $1,112

    AVID Uptown

    3431 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 326-9665
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189

    Lake Pointe

    3413-3433 53rd Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    (763) 496-4206
  3. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,288
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288

    Blue and Lime

    2922 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7390
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,891
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,292

    The Bohen Apartments

    2851 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 441-3556
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    4 BEDS
    $756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,160
    - 11 Month Lease

    Accolade Minneapolis

    2650 University Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 270-2987
  6. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,150
    Plus Fees

    B-Side

    3027 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (763) 298-4547
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,072
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,072

    Tree Tops Apartments

    3535 S Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-0969
  8. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bowler Lofts

    1506 Laurel Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 600-7988
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    2832 Humboldt Ave S.

    2832 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 372-1964
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,099
    Plus Fees

    MODI

    2015 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-6964
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,253
    - 14 Month Lease

    Rym Apartments

    309-NE Ulysses St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (844) 739-0207
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Square Apartments

    2908 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7739
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $964+
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,393
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$964 - $1,348
    - 1 Month Lease

    Cedars 94

    2220 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (612) 441-5564
  15. 2 BEDS
    $970+
    3 BEDS
    $1,100+
    4 BEDS
    $935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $2,030
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  16. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $955+
    4 BEDS
    $925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,035
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,085
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,014
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,265
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,280

    LaSalle Apartments

    36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (763) 363-7512
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $987+
    1 BED
    $1,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$987 - $1,482
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,482
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 on the River

    22 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 260-5647
  19. Price Drop. $434 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,479
    - 12 Month Lease

    Five15 on the Park

    515 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 441-2767
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,115+
    Plus Fees

    Grove 94

    215 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 260-6764
Showing 42 of 526 results, Page 1 of 13

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Minneapolis, MN Apartments for Rent

Minneapolis stretches across both banks of the Upper Mississippi River and earned its nickname as the "City of Lakes" with thirteen lakes scattered throughout the metro area. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Minneapolis, you'll discover a city that balances Midwestern friendliness with metropolitan perks—including the famous downtown skyway system that connects buildings on the second floor, so you can stay warm and dry during those Minnesota winters.