Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA

3,766 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,653 - $3,802
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $3,944

    Azure National Landing

    3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7784
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,361 - $3,662
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,402 - $3,703

    The Point at Falls Church

    2121 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    (571) 475-9862
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,322
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,166
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,322 - $3,188

    Westmont Apartments

    925 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 929-1302
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $8,327
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $5,604

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  5. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,274 - $8,448
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$2,379 - $8,553

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  6. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,963
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $8,917
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,963 - $8,981
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cortland at National Landing

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2213
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $5,947
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $5,775

    Cortland on Pike

    1850 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 431-1684
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,376
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,347 - $9,004
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,376 - $6,841

    Cortland Pentagon City

    1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 902-9254
  9. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,029 - $2,764
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,054 - $2,284

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,091 - $3,087
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $2,887

    Crystal Plaza

    2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 918-3194
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,219
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,171 - $2,930
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,219 - $2,667

    Quimby on 23rd

    320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 991-4915
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,939
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,910 - $2,491
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,939 - $2,158

    The Park At Arlington Ridge

    1800 S 26th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 883-3081
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,333
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,281 - $3,386
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,333 - $3,273

    Crystal Towers

    1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 931-6012
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,247
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,217 - $2,835
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$2,247 - $2,865

    Delancey at Shirlington Village

    4220 Campbell Ave, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 410-3937
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,972
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $2,542

    Avalon at Arlington Square

    2350 26th Ct, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 897-3520
  16. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,306
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,268 - $2,864
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$2,306 - $2,902

    Northgate at Falls Church

    450 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (301) 272-8980
  17. |
    1 BED
    $2,014
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,840 - $3,026
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,014 - $2,299

    Shirlington House

    4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 875-6778
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,589
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,461 - $4,464
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,589 - $3,387

    Sedona|Slate

    1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 749-2171
  19. 1 BED
    $2,368
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,346 - $5,285
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,368 - $2,503

    Pike3400

    3400 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 932-9483
  20. 1 BED
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $11,703
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $3,844
    - 12 Month Lease

    The View Ballston

    4000 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 870-5163
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,407
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,390 - $4,975
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,407 - $3,166

    Verde Pointe

    1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 695-1763
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,337 - $4,517
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,355 - $2,869

    The Clark

    3400 S Clark St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 890-1322
  23. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,297 - $9,713
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315 - $4,450

    Gables Pointe 14

    1353 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 655-3524
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,869
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $2,754
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $2,626

    Centro Arlington

    950 S George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 914-5334
  25. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,846
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,805 - $4,755
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,846 - $4,796

    UrbA

    624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-8041
  26. 1 BED
    $2,518
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,421 - $8,431
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,518 - $8,528

    The Commodore

    2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 949-3958
  27. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $4,395
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $4,210
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosslyn Towers

    1919 N Nash St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 317-2431
  28. 1 BED
    $3,042
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,930 - $3,940
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,042 - $4,052

    The Wendy

    2025 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 517-2637
  29. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,690
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,608 - $3,171
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,690 - $3,127

    Fitzroy

    3275 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 363-9107
  30. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,453
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375 - $3,228
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$2,453 - $3,306

    Instrata Pentagon City

    901 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 475-9379
  31. |
    1 BED
    $2,721
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,674 - $10,069
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,721 - $4,222

    The Witmer

    710 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 749-2829
  32. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,317
    Plus Fees

    Altaire

    400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 894-7518
  33. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,120 - $3,065
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,120 - $3,065

    The Zoe

    2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 619-9457
Showing 42 of 420 results, Page 1 of 10

Living & Renting in Arlington

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Arlington, VA Apartments for Rent

Arlington is home to Arlington National Cemetery, where the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier has been continuously guarded since 1937, making it one of the most significant memorial sites in the nation. Located directly across the Potomac River from Washington, D.C., this county gives you easy access to the nation's capital while keeping its own distinct character. When searching for apartments for rent in Arlington, you'll discover the smallest self-governing county in the United States by area—but don't let that fool you. Those 26 square miles pack in both suburban comfort and city convenience.

Renting in Arlington makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to its stellar transportation network. Multiple Metro lines (Orange, Blue, and Silver) connect you straight to D.C. and surrounding areas, helping you save on gas and parking. Popular neighborhoods like Clarendon, Rosslyn, and Crystal City offer all kinds of apartment options, from high-rise buildings with skyline views to cozy residential communities. The area puts you close to major employers including the Pentagon and numerous government contractors, while Reagan National Airport keeps travel simple. You can bike along the Mount Vernon Trail, discover great local spots in neighborhoods like Courthouse, or grab a Capital Bikeshare from any of the stations throughout the county.