Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA

3,764 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $11,633
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $2,621

    The Alcott

    1221 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 471-1349
  2. Price Drop. $322 Off
    1 BED
    $2,565
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,476 - $2,847
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,565 - $2,681

    The Millennium

    1330 S Fair St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 454-9647
  3. 1 BED
    $2,433
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,373 - $8,121
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,433 - $2,605

    Marlowe VA

    400 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 949-2193
  4. 1 BED
    $2,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,583 - $5,094
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,605 - $3,485

    The Palatine Apartments

    1301 N Troy St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 221-5992
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,747
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,747 - $9,567
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,747 - $3,304

    4040 Wilson

    4040 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 918-3916
  6. Price Drop. $307 Off
    1 BED
    $2,271
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,238 - $7,056
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,271 - $2,890

    The Sur

    3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 919-8328
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,655 - $3,178
    Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$2,709 - $3,238

    Modera Clarendon

    3415 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-6543
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,026 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $2,610

    Bell Arlington Ridge

    2400 24th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (571) 582-5463
  9. 1 BED
    $2,554
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,554 - $4,749
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,554 - $2,869

    672 Flats

    672 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 949-4175
  10. 1 BED
    $2,618
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,591 - $5,457
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,618 - $3,791

    Latitude

    3601 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 363-3540
  11. 1 BED
    $2,724
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,709 - $5,541
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,724 - $3,285

    Bell at Courthouse

    2200 12th Ct, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 931-0839
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,557
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530 - $4,617
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,557 - $3,147

    19Nineteen

    1919 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 384-2652
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,235 - $3,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,415 - $3,575

    Valen

    2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-8210
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,289 - $4,179
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,379 - $3,459

    The Bartlett

    520 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 485-6737
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,496
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,404
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $2,409

    Crystal House

    1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-5480
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,579
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,329 - $3,343
    Required Monthly Fees$250 - $325
    Total Monthly Price$2,579 - $3,033

    Lofts 590

    590 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7578
  17. 1 BED
    $2,977
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,827 - $3,948
    Required Monthly Fees$150 - $210
    Total Monthly Price$2,977 - $3,418

    Virginia Square

    901 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 719-0384
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,579
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,327 - $3,199
    Required Monthly Fees$252 - $458
    Total Monthly Price$2,579 - $3,017

    Courthouse Plaza

    2250 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-7821
  19. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $2,635
    Required Monthly Fees$134 - $195
    Total Monthly Price$2,124 - $2,275

    Sheffield Court

    701 N Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 914-5824
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,476
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,424 - $3,922
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $3,779

    The Gramercy

    550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 949-2657
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,506 - $3,746
    Required Monthly Fees$22 - $142
    Total Monthly Price$2,648 - $3,803

    Hazel National Landing

    3030 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (817) 859-8268
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,661 - $2,826
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,745 - $2,910

    Avery Row

    1200 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (276) 277-9397
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,720
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,720

    Wood Lee Arms

    4400 Cherry Hill Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 265-5348
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,440 - $2,947
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Total Monthly Price$2,521 - $3,028

    Avalon Courthouse Place

    1320 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 558-5454
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,487
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,390 - $2,885
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$2,487 - $2,977

    Avalon Arlington North

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (571) 556-5403
Showing 42 of 418 results, Page 3 of 10

Living & Renting in Arlington

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School