Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Arlington, VA

998 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,012
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,964 - $2,486
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,012 - $2,179

    Quimby on 23rd

    320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 991-4915
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $2,479
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $2,059

    The Park At Arlington Ridge

    1800 S 26th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 883-3081
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,967
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $2,242

    Avalon at Arlington Square

    2350 26th Ct, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 897-3520
  4. Price Drop. $253 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $6,089
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $5,775

    Cortland on Pike

    1850 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 431-1684
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,990+
    1 BED
    $1,962+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $5,112
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,962 - $5,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cortland at National Landing

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2213
  6. STUDIO
    $1,893
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,876 - $2,543
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,893

    Verde Pointe

    1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 695-1763
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,869
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $2,147
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $2,014

    Centro Arlington

    950 S George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 914-5334
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $2,355
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,415
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosslyn Towers

    1919 N Nash St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 317-2431
  9. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,689+
    1 BED
    $2,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $3,093
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $2,299

    Shirlington House

    4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 875-6778
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,696 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$44 - $49
    Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $1,874

    The Whitmore

    4301 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 918-4346
  11. Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,810
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $2,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $2,295

    The Zoe

    2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 619-9457
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,876+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $8,114
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $4,796

    Cortland on Adams

    2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 581-6744
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,111+
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $4,423
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $4,538

    Cortland Bennett Park

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 368-6432
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $6,112
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $6,227

    Cortland Ballston

    4200 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (571) 317-2396
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,874+
    1 BED
    $1,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,782 - $6,261
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,832 - $6,064

    Cortland Columbia Pike

    1201 S Ross St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 927-5381
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,947
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $2,054
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,947 - $1,967

    Array at West Alex

    3445 Berkeley St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 919-8086
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,993+
    1 BED
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,862 - $4,056
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,906 - $2,155

    The Alexander Apartments

    4390 King St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 856-9035
  18. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,854
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,777 - $2,872
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,854 - $2,044

    Jasper Columbia Pike

    1028 S Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
    (571) 384-4537
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,685
    - 12 Month Lease

    Columbia Grove Apartments

    1010 S Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (703) 997-5472
  20. Price Drop. $182 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,662+
    1 BED
    $1,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $2,083
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,662 - $2,090

    Falls Green

    501 Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (202) 932-9553
  21. STUDIO
    $1,679+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $2,572
    Required Monthly Fees$9 - $26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,679 - $2,007

    Cavalier Club

    6200 Wilson Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (240) 414-8465
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,951 - $3,018
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,010 - $2,110

    Bell Arlington Ridge

    2400 24th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (571) 582-5463
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,326+
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $2,324
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,329

    Crystal House

    1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-5480
Showing 42 of 206 results, Page 1 of 5

Living & Renting in Arlington

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Arlington, VA Apartments for Rent

Arlington is home to Arlington National Cemetery, where the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier has been continuously guarded since 1937, making it one of the most significant memorial sites in the nation. Located directly across the Potomac River from Washington, D.C., this county gives you easy access to the nation's capital while keeping its own distinct character. When searching for apartments for rent in Arlington, you'll discover the smallest self-governing county in the United States by area—but don't let that fool you. Those 26 square miles pack in both suburban comfort and city convenience.

Renting in Arlington makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to its stellar transportation network. Multiple Metro lines (Orange, Blue, and Silver) connect you straight to D.C. and surrounding areas, helping you save on gas and parking. Popular neighborhoods like Clarendon, Rosslyn, and Crystal City offer all kinds of apartment options, from high-rise buildings with skyline views to cozy residential communities. The area puts you close to major employers including the Pentagon and numerous government contractors, while Reagan National Airport keeps travel simple. You can bike along the Mount Vernon Trail, discover great local spots in neighborhoods like Courthouse, or grab a Capital Bikeshare from any of the stations throughout the county.