Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA

6,070 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,351+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,981+
    3 BEDS
    $6,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241

    Azure National Landing

    3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7784
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,492+
    2 BEDS
    $3,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,451 - $5,193
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,492 - $5,234

    The Point at Falls Church

    2121 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    (571) 475-9862
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,930+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $3,145
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $2,756

    The Park At Arlington Ridge

    1800 S 26th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 883-3081
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,967+
    2 BEDS
    $2,680+
    3 BEDS
    $3,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $3,430
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $3,522

    Avalon at Arlington Square

    2350 26th Ct, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 897-3520
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,012+
    1 BED
    $2,219+
    2 BEDS
    $2,651+
    3 BEDS
    $3,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,964 - $4,311
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,012 - $3,878

    Quimby on 23rd

    320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 991-4915
  6. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,042+
    1 BED
    $2,065+
    2 BEDS
    $2,646+
    3 BEDS
    $3,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $4,092
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $3,662

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,304+
    1 BED
    $2,372+
    2 BEDS
    $2,907+
    3 BEDS
    $3,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,239 - $5,402
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,304 - $4,607

    Crystal Plaza

    2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 918-3194
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,064+
    1 BED
    $2,333+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    3 BEDS
    $4,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,012 - $5,038
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,064 - $4,800

    Crystal Towers

    1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 931-6012
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,126+
    1 BED
    $2,398+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,097 - $11,856
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,126 - $10,625

    Cortland Pentagon City

    1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 902-9254
  10. Price Drop. $253 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    3 BEDS
    $2,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $7,216
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $5,775

    Cortland on Pike

    1850 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 431-1684
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,322+
    2 BEDS
    $3,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,962
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,322 - $3,984

    Westmont Apartments

    925 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 929-1302
  12. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $10,376
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  13. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,208+
    2 BEDS
    $3,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $12,576
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $9,432

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  14. Price Drop. $813 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,990+
    1 BED
    $1,962+
    2 BEDS
    $2,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $10,526
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,962 - $10,589
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cortland at National Landing

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2213
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,229+
    1 BED
    $2,317+
    2 BEDS
    $3,427+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $3,397
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $3,427

    Delancey at Shirlington Village

    4220 Campbell Ave, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 410-3937
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,306+
    2 BEDS
    $2,954+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,268 - $3,278
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$2,306 - $3,316

    Northgate at Falls Church

    450 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (301) 272-8980
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,417+
    1 BED
    $2,601+
    2 BEDS
    $3,418+
    Plus Fees

    J SOL

    4000 Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 856-9693
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,186+
    1 BED
    $2,333+
    2 BEDS
    $3,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,082 - $7,713
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,186 - $6,405

    Sage Modern Apartments

    480 11th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 932-7629
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,296+
    1 BED
    $2,846+
    2 BEDS
    $3,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,255 - $4,855
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,296 - $4,896

    UrbA

    624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-8041
  20. STUDIO
    $2,516+
    1 BED
    $2,455+
    2 BEDS
    $5,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,358 - $16,281
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $16,378

    The Commodore

    2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 949-3958
  21. STUDIO
    $2,807+
    1 BED
    $3,042+
    2 BEDS
    $5,797+
    3 BEDS
    $6,207+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $6,775
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,807 - $6,887

    The Wendy

    2025 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 517-2637
  22. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,861+
    1 BED
    $2,690+
    2 BEDS
    $3,436+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,608 - $4,965
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,690 - $4,496

    Fitzroy

    3275 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 363-9107
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,511+
    2 BEDS
    $3,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,417 - $4,137
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$2,511 - $4,231

    AVA Ballston Square

    850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-4638
  24. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,420+
    1 BED
    $2,453+
    2 BEDS
    $3,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $4,481
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $4,559

    Instrata Pentagon City

    901 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 475-9379
  25. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,689+
    1 BED
    $2,014+
    2 BEDS
    $2,369+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $2,814

    Shirlington House

    4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 875-6778
  26. |
    1 BED
    $2,800+
    2 BEDS
    $4,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,640 - $5,300
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$2,800 - $4,825

    Zoso Flats

    1025 N Fillmore St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-8486
  27. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,183+
    1 BED
    $2,670+
    2 BEDS
    $3,867+
    Plus Fees

    Tellus

    2009 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-8687
  28. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,740+
    1 BED
    $2,255+
    2 BEDS
    $2,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,696 - $2,975
    Required Monthly Fees$44 - $49
    Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $3,024

    The Whitmore

    4301 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 918-4346
  29. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,125+
    1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $2,955+
    Plus Fees

    MAA National Landing

    1201-1301 S Joyce Street Suite C, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 392-6508
  30. Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,810+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $3,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $4,285
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $4,200

    The Zoe

    2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 619-9457
  31. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,435+
    1 BED
    $2,330+
    2 BEDS
    $3,455+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,312 - $9,917
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,330 - $4,653

    Gables Pointe 14

    1353 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 655-3524
  32. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,321+
    1 BED
    $2,721+
    2 BEDS
    $4,501+
    3 BEDS
    $6,637+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,274 - $15,646
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,321 - $6,637

    The Witmer

    710 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 749-2829
  33. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,618+
    1 BED
    $2,735+
    2 BEDS
    $3,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,461 - $5,994
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,618 - $4,334

    Sedona|Slate

    1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 749-2171
  34. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,893+
    1 BED
    $2,322+
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,876 - $6,956
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,893 - $4,117

    Verde Pointe

    1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 695-1763
  35. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    2 BEDS
    $2,721+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $2,912
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $2,814

    Centro Arlington

    950 S George Mason Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 914-5334
  36. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,221+
    1 BED
    $2,317+
    2 BEDS
    $3,397+
    3 BEDS
    $7,989+
    Plus Fees

    Altaire

    400 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 894-7518
  37. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,434+
    1 BED
    $2,524+
    2 BEDS
    $3,211+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,397 - $4,377
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Total Monthly Price$2,434 - $3,709

    Crystal Flats

    505 18th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 918-2782
  38. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,691+
    2 BEDS
    $3,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,631 - $3,881
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,691 - $3,772

    Rosslyn Heights

    1804 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 932-8853
Showing 42 of 346 results, Page 1 of 9

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Arlington, VA Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Arlington, VA so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Arlington. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 346 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.