Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA

3,764 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,789
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $7,836
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,789 - $5,590

    Cortland at Falls Church

    500 N Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044
    (888) 354-3780
  2. Price Drop. $284 Off
    1 BED
    $2,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,992 - $6,318
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,052 - $6,378

    Bailey's Crossing

    3602 S 14th St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 729-9402
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,802
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,027
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,802 - $2,129

    Braddock Lee

    2423 Menokin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 517-7940
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,327 - $3,786
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $3,879

    The Clarendon

    1200 N Herndon St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 536-7166
  5. 1 BED
    $2,737
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,710 - $4,994
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,737 - $3,942

    The Beacon Clarendon

    1128 N Irving St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 548-4051
  6. 1 BED
    $2,446
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,425 - $5,531
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,446 - $5,552

    Meridian at Courthouse Commons

    1401 N Taft St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-9245
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,846
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,828 - $1,853
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,846 - $1,871
    - 12 Month Lease

    Waverly Village

    4350-4354 Lee Hwy, Arlington, VA 22207
    (202) 875-8795
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,879
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,860 - $2,267
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,879 - $2,044

    Dominion

    333 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 937-1258
  9. 1 BED
    $2,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725 - $5,665
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,742 - $3,110

    Union on Queen

    1515 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 688-0875
  10. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,690
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shawnee Apartments

    700 S Court House Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
    (571) 444-6610
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,829
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,829 - $4,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,348

    RiverHouse

    1400 S Joyce St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2473
  12. Price Drop. $685 Off
    1 BED
    $2,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405 - $3,285
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$2,498 - $3,378
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avalon Clarendon

    2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 946-6754
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $3,345
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,775 - $2,965

    London Normandy House

    1701 N Kent St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 576-3512
  14. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,420 - $3,383
    Required Monthly Fees$224 - $471
    Total Monthly Price$2,644 - $3,244

    Water Park Towers

    1501-1505 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 695-1654
  15. 1 BED
    $2,907
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,601 - $3,802
    Required Monthly Fees$306 - $473
    Total Monthly Price$2,907 - $3,540

    Liberty Tower

    818 N Quincy St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 925-8830
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,690
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,548 - $3,932
    Required Monthly Fees$142 - $235
    Total Monthly Price$2,690 - $3,467

    1800 Oak

    1800 N Oak St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 410-4224
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,497
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,306 - $3,578
    Required Monthly Fees$191 - $240
    Total Monthly Price$2,497 - $3,188

    1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

    1401 S Joyce St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 609-5847
  18. 1 BED
    $2,979
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,678 - $3,573
    Required Monthly Fees$301 - $429
    Total Monthly Price$2,979 - $3,303

    The Reserve at Clarendon Centre

    3000 N Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 601-3755
Showing 42 of 418 results, Page 4 of 10

Living & Renting in Arlington

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,766 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
827 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,111 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
994 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters