Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Arlington, VA
-
Price Drop. $253 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,378+1 BED$1,564+Base Rent$1,263 - $6,089Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $5,775
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $280 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,689Base Rent$1,515 - $2,774Required Monthly Fees$174Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,689 - $1,919
Shirlington House
4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,740Base Rent$1,696 - $1,825Required Monthly Fees$44 - $49Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $1,874
The Whitmore
4301 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,876+1 BED$1,775+Base Rent$1,660 - $6,162Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $4,796
Cortland on Adams
2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,652Base Rent$1,537Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,652
Cortland Bennett Park
1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,832Base Rent$1,782 - $5,563Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,832
Cortland Columbia Pike
1201 S Ross St, Arlington, VA 22204 -
|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,854Base Rent$1,777 - $1,891Required Monthly Fees$77Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,854
Jasper Columbia Pike
1028 S Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22204 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $418 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,749+
Fillmore Garden Apartments
805 S Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,610Base Rent$1,575 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,685- 12 Month Lease
Columbia Grove Apartments
1010 S Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Price Drop. $182 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,662Base Rent$1,655 - $1,833Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,662 - $1,840
Falls Green
501 Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,679+1 BED$1,703+Base Rent$1,670 - $2,572Required Monthly Fees$9 - $26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,679 - $2,007
Cavalier Club
6200 Wilson Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044 -
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,540+1 BED$1,700+
Oakland Apartments
3710 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,670+1 BED$1,773+
Parc Rosslyn Apartments
1531 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,326+1 BED$1,496+Base Rent$1,321 - $1,841Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,326 - $1,846
Crystal House
1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,700
Dorchester Towers Apartments
2001 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,515
Dorchester Apartments
2040 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,770
Westmont Gardens Apartments
3860 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Price Drop. $130 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,554+3 BEDS$1,150+4 BEDS$1,050+
National Landing
2221 S Clark St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,821Base Rent$1,687 - $2,215Required Monthly Fees$134 - $195Total Monthly Price$1,821 - $1,960
Sheffield Court
701 N Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22201 -
DiscountsPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,578+1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$1,741+
Gates of Ballston
4108 4th St N, Arlington, VA 22203 -
Price Drop. $225 Off
-
-
DiscountsPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,318+1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$1,676+
Apex Apartments
2910 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22206 -
1 Month Free
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,564+1 BED$1,830+Base Rent$1,462 - $1,931Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,033
Braddock Lee
2423 Menokin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,739+1 BED$1,789+Base Rent$1,689 - $7,836Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $2,144
Cortland at Falls Church
500 N Roosevelt Blvd, Falls Church, VA 22044 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,459
Lloyd Apartments
800-802 Tennessee Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,620+1 BED$1,729+Woodbury Park at Courthouse
2306 11th St N, Arlington, VA 22201 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,596+2 BEDS$1,758+Marbella Apartments
1301 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,477+1 BED$1,596+
Arna Marbella
1220 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$838+2 BEDS$981+3 BEDS$1,126+
Terwilliger Place
3445 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,299+1 BED$1,524+
The Square at 511 Apartments
511 Four Mile Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305 -
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,599Base Rent$1,580 - $2,006Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,609
Dominion
333 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Price Drop. $195 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,690Base Rent$1,665Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,690- 12 Month Lease
Shawnee Apartments
700 S Court House Rd, Arlington, VA 22204 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,616Base Rent$1,616 - $3,474Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,616 - $1,915
RiverHouse
1400 S Joyce St, Arlington, VA 22202 -
Exceptional Value
Living & Renting in Arlington
Arlington at a Glance
Arlington, VA Apartments for Rent
Arlington is home to Arlington National Cemetery, where the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier has been continuously guarded since 1937, making it one of the most significant memorial sites in the nation. Located directly across the Potomac River from Washington, D.C., this county gives you easy access to the nation's capital while keeping its own distinct character. When searching for apartments for rent in Arlington, you'll discover the smallest self-governing county in the United States by areaâbut don't let that fool you. Those 26 square miles pack in both suburban comfort and city convenience.
Renting in Arlington makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to its stellar transportation network. Multiple Metro lines (Orange, Blue, and Silver) connect you straight to D.C. and surrounding areas, helping you save on gas and parking. Popular neighborhoods like Clarendon, Rosslyn, and Crystal City offer all kinds of apartment options, from high-rise buildings with skyline views to cozy residential communities. The area puts you close to major employers including the Pentagon and numerous government contractors, while Reagan National Airport keeps travel simple. You can bike along the Mount Vernon Trail, discover great local spots in neighborhoods like Courthouse, or grab a Capital Bikeshare from any of the stations throughout the county.