Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    4 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $2,232
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $2,247
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chapter 3240

    3240 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (702) 766-4011
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,252 - $1,848
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,952

    Tivoli

    4650 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 224-7471
  3. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,334+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    North Park Living

    4145 Scott Robinson Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 600-6724
  4. Price Drop. $173 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,137+
    2 BEDS
    $1,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,537
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$1,137 - $1,634

    THE GROVE

    2901 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-8432
  5. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,420+
    4 BEDS
    $2,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,032 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,362 - $2,420

    DIAMOND VISTA

    3779 Autzen Stadium Way, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7825
  6. Price Drop. $475 Off
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    3 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Plus Fees

    Los Cabos

    4429 Lawerence St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 777-5856
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $4,180
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $1,565

    Winterhaven Senior Apartments

    3300 Winterhaven St, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (833) 693-3398
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,684+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,899

    Centennial at 5th Apartments

    245 E Centennial Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 266-7537
  9. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,118+
    2 BEDS
    $1,293+
    3 BEDS
    $1,778+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,778
    - 12 Month Lease

    2900 Lux Apartment Homes

    2900 El Camino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (702) 978-8823
  10. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    3 BEDS
    $1,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $4,053
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,565 - $4,053

    Joshua Hills

    2929 E Centennial Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 373-9741
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,616+
    2 BEDS
    $1,702+
    3 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $5,368
    Required Monthly Fees$111 - $257
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $2,291

    Vue at Centennial

    7350 W Centennial Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (888) 572-5008
  12. Price Drop. $527 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,283+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,957+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,178 - $2,864
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $2,969

    Inspire

    2656 N Buffalo Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 224-7451
  13. Price Drop. $440 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,882+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,297 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,458

    Radiance at Rock Springs

    1501 Rock Springs Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 726-4527
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,558+
    3 BEDS
    $1,778+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$68 - $356
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $2,066
    - 13 Month Lease

    Alterra Apartments

    2701 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 502-1056
  15. Price Drop. $352 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,246+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $1,635
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,635

    Portola West Vegas

    6661 Silverstream Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 373-2662
  16. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,102
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,102 - $2,609
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $2,609

    Suncrest Townhomes

    3349 Lunar Sky St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 373-5362
  17. |
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,780
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tides on Charleston

    6501 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-2131
  18. Price Drop. $140 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,019+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,019 - $1,249

    The Vine on 8th

    811-821 Bridger Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-8775
  19. Price Drop. $175 Off
    1 BED
    $1,188+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    3 BEDS
    $1,557+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,188 - $1,725

    The Solena Apartments

    4249 N Commerce St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 224-7530
  20. Price Drop. $205 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,390+
    3 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,923
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,923

    Sedona at Lone Mountain Apartments

    770 W Lone Mountain Rd, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (702) 978-8993
  21. Price Drop. $219 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,350

    Intrigue Apartments

    4600 Vegas Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-8016
  22. Price Drop. $136 Off
    STUDIO
    $937+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,116
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,117

    Sunset Terrace

    2855 N Walnut Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-5976
  23. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    3 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Plus Fees

    Toscana

    4550 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 373-5171
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,072+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,072 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,400

    Diamondhead Apartments

    1799 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-6439
  25. Price Drop. $249 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $1,978
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,980

    Trellis Park at Cheyenne

    3132 N Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-6077
  26. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $1,642+
    3 BEDS
    $2,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $2,054
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,082

    The Presidio by Picerne

    4325 W Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 227-7745
  27. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400

    SANTA FE APARTMENTS

    3955 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 696-9853
  28. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,224+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $1,475

    Artisan Apartments

    4550 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 227-7819
Showing 42 of 136 results, Page 1 of 4

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

N Las Vegas, NV Apartments for Rent

North Las Vegas stretches across the Mojave Desert, with the Las Vegas Range creating a striking natural backdrop. Since its founding in 1919, the city has grown into Nevada's third-largest community. Apartment seekers will find rental rates that generally run lower than in neighboring Las Vegas, while still offering convenient access to everything the Las Vegas Valley has to offer.

Spanning over 100 square miles, North Las Vegas features established communities like Aliante and Eldorado. The city maintains 34 public parks covering more than 475 acres, with several offering pools and spray pads for relief from the desert heat. The presence of Nellis Air Force Base and major distribution centers for companies like Amazon and Sephora has brought new employment opportunities to the area, adding to the city's continued growth.