Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV

569 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $4,041
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
    Total Monthly Price$4,041 - $4,061
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  2. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,587
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $1,892
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,587 - $1,907
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chapter 3240

    3240 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (702) 766-4011
  3. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,520
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,530

    Liberty Village

    4870 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 696-9624
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,701
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $1,812
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $1,916

    Tivoli

    4650 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 224-7471
  5. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,066
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,892
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,066

    Villas at 6300

    6300 W Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 465-9179
  6. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $2,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,899

    Centennial at 5th Apartments

    245 E Centennial Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 266-7537
  7. |
    3 BEDS
    $1,890
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890 - $3,944
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,890 - $3,944

    Joshua Hills

    2929 E Centennial Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 373-9741
  8. 3 BEDS
    $2,122
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,079 - $4,203
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,122 - $2,252

    Paisley and Pointe

    5850 Sky Pointe Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 502-1376
  9. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,803 - $2,873
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$1,950 - $2,075

    Azure Apartment Homes

    650-675 E Azure Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 726-3331
  10. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,969 - $3,745
    Required Monthly Fees$111 - $257
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $2,286

    Vue at Centennial

    7350 W Centennial Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (888) 572-5008
  11. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,366
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,101 - $4,550
    Required Monthly Fees$195 - $265
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,366 - $2,458

    LeVante at Valley Vista

    7618 N Decatur Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (702) 410-6491
  12. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,314
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$209
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,314 - $2,594

    Ascend Heartland

    7400 Evelyn Brook St, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 217-5383
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,680
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $2,722
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $185
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $1,965

    Accent on Rainbow

    6666 W Washington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 666-1257
  14. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $1,628
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $1,751

    Portola Del Sol

    1915 Simmons St, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (725) 227-9967
  15. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,420

    DIAMOND VISTA

    3779 Autzen Stadium Way, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7825
  16. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,496
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $2,153
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $1,621

    St. Lucia Apartment Homes

    2150 N Tenaya Way, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 227-7611
  17. Price Drop. $335 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,504
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,368 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $1,789

    Accent on Sahara

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 237-3579
  18. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,031
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,031 - $4,671
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $2,086

    MAA Desert Vista

    3305 E Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
    (725) 726-4829
  19. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,867
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $2,764
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,867 - $2,067

    Loma Vista

    1200 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89030
    (725) 215-7980
  20. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,102
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,102 - $2,609
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $2,609

    Suncrest Townhomes

    3349 Lunar Sky St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 373-5362
  21. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,778
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$68 - $356
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,066
    - 13 Month Lease

    Alterra Apartments

    2701 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 502-1056
  22. |
    3 BEDS
    $1,780
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,780
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tides on Charleston

    6501 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-2131
  23. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,609
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,369 - $3,311
    Required Monthly Fees$240 - $441
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,609 - $2,935

    The Alowyn Homes at Centennial

    129 E Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 373-2826
  24. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,428
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,183 - $3,393
    Required Monthly Fees$245 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,428 - $2,693

    Parq at Camino

    4555 Camino Al Norte, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (725) 777-5701
  25. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,557
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,557 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $1,725

    The Solena Apartments

    4249 N Commerce St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 224-7530
  26. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,480

    Maryland Villas Apartments

    701 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-9076
Showing 42 of 235 results, Page 1 of 6

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

N Las Vegas, NV Apartments for Rent

North Las Vegas stretches across the Mojave Desert, with the Las Vegas Range creating a striking natural backdrop. Since its founding in 1919, the city has grown into Nevada's third-largest community. Apartment seekers will find rental rates that generally run lower than in neighboring Las Vegas, while still offering convenient access to everything the Las Vegas Valley has to offer.

Spanning over 100 square miles, North Las Vegas features established communities like Aliante and Eldorado. The city maintains 34 public parks covering more than 475 acres, with several offering pools and spray pads for relief from the desert heat. The presence of Nellis Air Force Base and major distribution centers for companies like Amazon and Sephora has brought new employment opportunities to the area, adding to the city's continued growth.