Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV with Washer & Dryer

3,031 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    3 BEDS
    $4,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $4,061
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,064+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,064 - $1,364

    Talésai Apartments

    4650 W Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 373-2617
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    4 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $2,232
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $2,247
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chapter 3240

    3240 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (702) 766-4011
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    3 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,520
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,530

    Liberty Village

    4870 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 696-9624
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $934+
    2 BEDS
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $1,180
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $1,190

    Solaire

    1500 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-9529
  6. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,168+
    2 BEDS
    $1,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $1,618
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,618
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gateway Villas

    3200 Mcleod Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 227-9403
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,326+
    2 BEDS
    $1,703+
    3 BEDS
    $1,701+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,222 - $1,812
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $1,916

    Tivoli

    4650 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 224-7471
  8. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,118+
    2 BEDS
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,459
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,477
    - 12 Month Lease

    2900 Lux Apartment Homes

    2900 El Camino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (702) 978-8823
  9. Price Drop. $352 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,635
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,635

    Portola West Vegas

    6661 Silverstream Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 373-2662
  10. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,568+
    3 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,568 - $3,944
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,568 - $3,944

    Joshua Hills

    2929 E Centennial Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 373-9741
  11. Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,336+
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $2,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $4,203
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $2,252

    Paisley and Pointe

    5850 Sky Pointe Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 502-1376
  12. Price Drop. $301 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,632+
    3 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,162 - $2,944
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $2,075

    Azure Apartment Homes

    650-675 E Azure Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 726-3331
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,616+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,170+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $4,728
    Required Monthly Fees$111 - $257
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $2,286

    Vue at Centennial

    7350 W Centennial Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (888) 572-5008
  14. Price Drop. $527 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,433+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $2,989
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $3,094

    Inspire

    2656 N Buffalo Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 224-7451
  15. Price Drop. $440 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,407+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $1,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $2,458

    Radiance at Rock Springs

    1501 Rock Springs Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 726-4527
  16. Price Drop. $204 Off
    1 BED
    $1,631+
    2 BEDS
    $1,901+
    3 BEDS
    $2,366+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $4,550
    Required Monthly Fees$195 - $265
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,631 - $2,458

    LeVante at Valley Vista

    7618 N Decatur Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (702) 410-6491
  17. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,384+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    3 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    North Park Living

    4145 Scott Robinson Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 600-6724
  18. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,494+
    2 BEDS
    $1,714+
    3 BEDS
    $2,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$209
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,494 - $2,594

    Ascend Heartland

    7400 Evelyn Brook St, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 217-5383
  19. Price Drop. $226 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,269+
    3 BEDS
    $1,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $2,722
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $185
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $1,965

    Accent on Rainbow

    6666 W Washington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 666-1257
  20. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,532+
    3 BEDS
    $1,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $1,628
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,751

    Portola Del Sol

    1915 Simmons St, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (725) 227-9967
  21. Price Drop. $173 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,072+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,541
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,638

    THE GROVE

    2901 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-8432
  22. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+
    3 BEDS
    $1,398+
    Plus Fees

    Sunrise Heights

    3985 E Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (469) 529-1550
  23. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,420+
    4 BEDS
    $2,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,032 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,362 - $2,420

    DIAMOND VISTA

    3779 Autzen Stadium Way, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7825
  24. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,314+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,644
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,644
    - 12 Month Lease

    20 Fifty One

    2051 N Torrey Pines Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 300-3774
  25. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,502+
    3 BEDS
    $1,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,198 - $2,153
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,621

    St. Lucia Apartment Homes

    2150 N Tenaya Way, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 227-7611
  26. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,102
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,102 - $2,609
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $2,609

    Suncrest Townhomes

    3349 Lunar Sky St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 373-5362
  27. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Casita Villas

    5507 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (866) 706-9132
  28. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,464 - $2,044
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,584

    Collage Apartment Homes

    6100 Carmen Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 373-2663
  29. Price Drop. $335 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,145+
    3 BEDS
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,789

    Accent on Sahara

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 237-3579
  30. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,421+
    2 BEDS
    $1,551+
    3 BEDS
    $2,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,421 - $4,671
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,086

    MAA Desert Vista

    3305 E Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
    (725) 726-4829
  31. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    3 BEDS
    $1,867+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $2,764
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,067

    Loma Vista

    1200 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89030
    (725) 215-7980
  32. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,474+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $4,180
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $1,565

    Winterhaven Senior Apartments

    3300 Winterhaven St, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (833) 693-3398
Showing 42 of 179 results, Page 1 of 5

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

N Las Vegas, NV Apartments for Rent

North Las Vegas stretches across the Mojave Desert, with the Las Vegas Range creating a striking natural backdrop. Since its founding in 1919, the city has grown into Nevada's third-largest community. Apartment seekers will find rental rates that generally run lower than in neighboring Las Vegas, while still offering convenient access to everything the Las Vegas Valley has to offer.

Spanning over 100 square miles, North Las Vegas features established communities like Aliante and Eldorado. The city maintains 34 public parks covering more than 475 acres, with several offering pools and spray pads for relief from the desert heat. The presence of Nellis Air Force Base and major distribution centers for companies like Amazon and Sephora has brought new employment opportunities to the area, adding to the city's continued growth.