Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV

549 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $1,059
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $1,069

    Solaire

    1500 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-9529
  2. 1 BED
    $985
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,135

    Liberty Village

    4870 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 696-9624
  3. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $1,486
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,335

    Accent on Sahara

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 237-3579
  4. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $869
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$744 - $1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$869 - $1,125
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studio 629

    629 S Main St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (888) 557-1413
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $806+
    1 BED
    $900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$806 - $956
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$806 - $956

    Ridge on Charleston

    3040 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 227-8043
  6. STUDIO
    $770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$760
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$770

    Village Square

    5025 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7562
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $1,764
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $185
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $1,189

    Accent on Rainbow

    6666 W Washington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 666-1257
  8. Price Drop. $173 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,072
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,247

    THE GROVE

    2901 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-8432
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sahara View Apartments

    3600 El Conlon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 777-1255
  10. |
    1 BED
    $1,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,005 - $1,205
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tides on Charleston

    6501 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-2131
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $941
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,296
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $1,296

    The Hendrix

    2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-2179
  12. 1 BED
    $926
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$871
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$926

    Dash Apartments

    1755 Palm St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 373-9145
  13. 1 BED
    $935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $1,105

    Hacienda Hills

    2125 N Las Vegas Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
    (725) 373-2529
  14. Price Drop. $165 Off
    STUDIO
    $815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $915
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$815 - $915

    The Canvas

    1511 S Casino Center Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 373-5214
  15. Price Drop. $136 Off
    STUDIO
    $937+
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $1,116
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,117

    Sunset Terrace

    2855 N Walnut Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-5976
  16. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400

    SANTA FE APARTMENTS

    3955 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 696-9853
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $896
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$896 - $968
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$896 - $968
    - 6 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    6415-6453 Casada Way, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 500-5107
  18. Building Photo - The BLVD Boutique Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,065
    - 12 Month Lease

    The BLVD Boutique Apartments

    2211 Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6531
  19. 1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900

    210 W Baltimore Ave

    210 W Baltimore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 210-0950
  20. Discounts
    1 BED
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $1,032
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,010
    - 12 Month Lease

    Villa Monterey Apartments

    1270 Burnham Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6604
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875
    - 6 Month Lease

    Park Avenue Apartments

    711 E Carson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 224-7461
  22. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $895+
    1 BED
    $995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $995
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pinnacle Apartments

    4330 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 216-2211
  23. Price Drop. $128 Off
    1 BED
    $1,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,052

    Villas East

    5055 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 223-9895
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 6 Month Lease

    Fremont Villas

    121 N 15th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-5254
  25. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$893 - $1,147
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,147
    - 12 Month Lease

    Harmony

    4200 N Tenaya Way, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (866) 497-4213
  26. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,348
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,708
    Required Monthly Fees$348
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,388

    Vintage Pointe

    6500 Vegas Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 726-4066
Showing 42 of 112 results, Page 1 of 3

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

N Las Vegas, NV Apartments for Rent

North Las Vegas stretches across the Mojave Desert, with the Las Vegas Range creating a striking natural backdrop. Since its founding in 1919, the city has grown into Nevada's third-largest community. Apartment seekers will find rental rates that generally run lower than in neighboring Las Vegas, while still offering convenient access to everything the Las Vegas Valley has to offer.

Spanning over 100 square miles, North Las Vegas features established communities like Aliante and Eldorado. The city maintains 34 public parks covering more than 475 acres, with several offering pools and spray pads for relief from the desert heat. The presence of Nellis Air Force Base and major distribution centers for companies like Amazon and Sephora has brought new employment opportunities to the area, adding to the city's continued growth.

Renting in N Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters