Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV

2,836 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,716
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $1,736
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    3 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,520
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,530

    Liberty Village

    4870 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 696-9624
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $934+
    2 BEDS
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $1,180
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$934 - $1,190

    Solaire

    1500 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-9529
  4. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,168+
    2 BEDS
    $1,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $1,618
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,618
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gateway Villas

    3200 Mcleod Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 227-9403
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,064+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,064 - $1,364

    Talésai Apartments

    4650 W Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 373-2617
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $1,424
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,439
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chapter 3240

    3240 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (702) 766-4011
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,222 - $1,447
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $1,551

    Tivoli

    4650 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 224-7471
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,494
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$209
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,494 - $1,844

    Ascend Heartland

    7400 Evelyn Brook St, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 217-5383
  9. Price Drop. $226 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,269+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $2,290
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $185
    Total Monthly Price$1,029 - $1,524

    Accent on Rainbow

    6666 W Washington Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 666-1257
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,532+
    3 BEDS
    $1,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $1,628
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,751

    Portola Del Sol

    1915 Simmons St, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (725) 227-9967
  11. Price Drop. $173 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,072+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,541
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,638

    THE GROVE

    2901 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-8432
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,314
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,383
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,383
    - 12 Month Lease

    20 Fifty One

    2051 N Torrey Pines Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 300-3774
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Casita Villas

    5507 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (866) 706-9132
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sahara View Apartments

    3600 El Conlon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 777-1255
  15. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,464 - $1,951
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,464

    Collage Apartment Homes

    6100 Carmen Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 373-2663
  16. Price Drop. $264 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,145+
    3 BEDS
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,789

    Accent on Sahara

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 237-3579
  17. Price Drop. $400 Off
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Plus Fees

    Los Cabos

    4429 Lawerence St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 777-5856
  18. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,421
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,421 - $2,681
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,531

    MAA Desert Vista

    3305 E Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
    (725) 726-4829
  19. Price Drop. $207 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $2,137
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,730

    Loma Vista

    1200 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89030
    (725) 215-7980
  20. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $869
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$744 - $1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$869 - $1,125
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studio 629

    629 S Main St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (888) 557-1413
  21. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,528
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,702

    Villas at 6300

    6300 W Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 465-9179
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,506
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,339

    Centennial at 5th Apartments

    245 E Centennial Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 266-7537
  23. |
    1 BED
    $1,573+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,708
    Required Monthly Fees$228
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $1,936

    Luminous

    5905 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-5477
  24. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $806+
    1 BED
    $900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$806 - $956
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$806 - $956

    Ridge on Charleston

    3040 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 227-8043
  25. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,118+
    2 BEDS
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,459
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,477
    - 12 Month Lease

    2900 Lux Apartment Homes

    2900 El Camino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (702) 978-8823
  26. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,471
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,471

    Portola West Vegas

    6661 Silverstream Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 373-2662
  27. 1 BED
    $1,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $2,785
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $1,375

    Paisley and Pointe

    5850 Sky Pointe Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 502-1376
  28. STUDIO
    $770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$760
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$770

    Village Square

    5025 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7562
  29. Price Drop. $158 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,570
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,675

    Inspire

    2656 N Buffalo Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 224-7451
  30. Price Drop. $358 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,407+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $2,282
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $1,920

    Radiance at Rock Springs

    1501 Rock Springs Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 726-4527
Showing 42 of 301 results, Page 1 of 8

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

N Las Vegas, NV Apartments for Rent

North Las Vegas stretches across the Mojave Desert, with the Las Vegas Range creating a striking natural backdrop. Since its founding in 1919, the city has grown into Nevada's third-largest community. Apartment seekers will find rental rates that generally run lower than in neighboring Las Vegas, while still offering convenient access to everything the Las Vegas Valley has to offer.

Spanning over 100 square miles, North Las Vegas features established communities like Aliante and Eldorado. The city maintains 34 public parks covering more than 475 acres, with several offering pools and spray pads for relief from the desert heat. The presence of Nellis Air Force Base and major distribution centers for companies like Amazon and Sephora has brought new employment opportunities to the area, adding to the city's continued growth.