Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Washington, DC

15,417 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $2,030
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $2,030

    Park East Apartments

    1845 Summit Pl NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (301) 701-4276
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,680+
    1 BED
    $2,118+
    2 BEDS
    $3,645+
    3 BEDS
    $6,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $8,602
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $6,529

    Market House

    1240 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-2114
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,865+
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,585+
    3 BEDS
    $4,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $4,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,865 - $4,225

    Banner Lane

    44 Banner Ln, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 471-1469
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,373+
    2 BEDS
    $3,669+
    3 BEDS
    $9,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,364 - $9,013
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,373 - $9,022

    Upton Place

    4000 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (202) 891-5249
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,992+
    1 BED
    $2,313+
    2 BEDS
    $3,674+
    3 BEDS
    $10,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $14,589
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,992 - $10,972

    Annex on 12th

    300 12th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 683-5346
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    2 BEDS
    $1,909+
    3 BEDS
    $2,101+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $3,999
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $4,021

    The Iris

    7 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 935-9972
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,116+
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $3,132+
    3 BEDS
    $5,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $10,435
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $10,506

    Vermeer

    113 Potomac Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 414-8531
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $4,067+
    2 BEDS
    $5,102+
    3 BEDS
    $7,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,045 - $8,995
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,067 - $9,017

    Aerie at Wardman Park

    2650 Woodley Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 516-7716
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,745+
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $3,205+

    The Florian

    1 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 628-8359
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,011+
    1 BED
    $2,362+
    2 BEDS
    $3,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,902 - $17,035
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$2,011 - $14,548

    Cortland Mount Vernon

    443 New York Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 524-8689
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,556+
    2 BEDS
    $1,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427 - $3,105
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,958

    Union Heights

    1676 Maryland Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 931-6882
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,248+
    1 BED
    $1,891+
    2 BEDS
    $2,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $2,633
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,633

    The Woodner

    3636 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20010
    (202) 919-8566
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    3 BEDS
    $1,901+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $2,112

    LaSalle Park Apartments

    5443 16th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 679-5859
  14. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,042+
    1 BED
    $2,065+
    2 BEDS
    $2,652+
    3 BEDS
    $3,619+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $4,083
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $3,654

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $10,376
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,208+
    2 BEDS
    $3,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $14,085
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $9,432

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,126+
    1 BED
    $2,398+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,097 - $11,856
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,126 - $10,625

    Cortland Pentagon City

    1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 902-9254
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,990+
    1 BED
    $1,962+
    2 BEDS
    $2,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $10,526
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,962 - $10,589
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cortland at National Landing

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2213
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,064+
    1 BED
    $2,412+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    3 BEDS
    $4,166+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,012 - $5,038
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,064 - $4,800

    Crystal Towers

    1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 931-6012
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,167+
    1 BED
    $2,326+
    2 BEDS
    $3,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145 - $4,641
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,167 - $4,663

    14W Apartments

    1315 W St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (571) 749-2811
  21. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,908+
    1 BED
    $2,322+
    2 BEDS
    $3,092+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,818 - $4,688
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,908 - $4,167

    F1RST Residences

    1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 392-6475
Showing 42 of 500 results, Page 1 of 12

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,262
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Washington, DC Apartments for Rent

Washington DC serves as the nation's capital and federal district, home to iconic landmarks like the Lincoln Memorial, Washington Monument, and world-renowned Smithsonian museums that create an exceptional backdrop for daily life. When searching for apartments for rent in Washington DC, you'll discover a city where world-class museums, government buildings, and historic monuments become part of your everyday experience—with free access to cultural attractions that draw visitors from around the globe.

Renting in Washington DC makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to the excellent Metro system connecting neighborhoods like Adams Morgan, Logan Circle, and Georgetown to employment centers throughout the region. The city offers diverse housing options from historic Georgetown row houses to modern apartment communities in NoMa and Downtown DC, all within reach of major employers including government agencies, healthcare facilities like MedStar Washington Hospital Center, and top universities such as Georgetown and George Washington University. With over 70 miles of bike lanes, walkable neighborhoods, and access to Rock Creek Park's 48 miles of hiking trails, residents enjoy an active lifestyle while taking advantage of the strong local economy and career opportunities in government, healthcare, and hospitality.