Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC

1,352 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $9,004
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,995
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$9,004

    Upton Place

    4000 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (202) 891-5249
  2. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $10,972
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,950 - $14,589
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$10,972 - $14,611

    Annex on 12th

    300 12th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 683-5346
  3. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,079
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,101

    The Iris

    7 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 935-9972
  4. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $7,727
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,705 - $9,025
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$7,727 - $9,047

    Aerie at Wardman Park

    2650 Woodley Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 516-7716
  5. Exceptional Value
    3 BEDS
    $8,953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,931 - $16,696
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$8,953 - $16,718

    Zephyr at Wardman Park

    2601 Calvert St NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 410-8913
  6. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,082
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,030 - $5,048
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$4,082 - $4,800

    Crystal Towers

    1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 931-6012
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,608
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,583 - $4,039
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$3,608 - $3,633

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  8. 3 BEDS
    $6,042
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,950
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$6,042

    Current

    1055 N Fairfax St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 313-5060
  9. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,901
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $2,112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,901 - $2,112

    LaSalle Park Apartments

    5443 16th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 679-5859
  10. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $5,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,584 - $8,571
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,605

    Gallery 64

    64 H St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6277
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $6,128
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,103 - $25,949
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$6,128

    The Apollo

    600 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 414-8534
  12. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $4,446
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,353 - $5,209
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,446 - $4,853

    Slate at NoMa

    51 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 221-5654
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $5,273
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,250
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,273

    Blackbird

    1401 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 337-0883
  14. 2 Months Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $5,879
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,859 - $9,610
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,879 - $6,138

    Beckert's Park

    1350 E ST SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 852-9535
  15. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $5,220
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,198 - $5,681
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,220 - $5,703

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  16. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $5,524
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,503 - $9,940
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,524 - $6,015

    Crossing DC

    949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 753-8735
  17. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,600

    Clover at The Parks

    1155 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 221-7124
Showing 42 of 589 results, Page 1 of 15

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,268
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Washington, DC Apartments for Rent

Washington DC serves as the nation's capital and federal district, home to iconic landmarks like the Lincoln Memorial, Washington Monument, and world-renowned Smithsonian museums that create an exceptional backdrop for daily life. When searching for apartments for rent in Washington DC, you'll discover a city where world-class museums, government buildings, and historic monuments become part of your everyday experience—with free access to cultural attractions that draw visitors from around the globe.

Renting in Washington DC makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to the excellent Metro system connecting neighborhoods like Adams Morgan, Logan Circle, and Georgetown to employment centers throughout the region. The city offers diverse housing options from historic Georgetown row houses to modern apartment communities in NoMa and Downtown DC, all within reach of major employers including government agencies, healthcare facilities like MedStar Washington Hospital Center, and top universities such as Georgetown and George Washington University. With over 70 miles of bike lanes, walkable neighborhoods, and access to Rock Creek Park's 48 miles of hiking trails, residents enjoy an active lifestyle while taking advantage of the strong local economy and career opportunities in government, healthcare, and hospitality.