Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Washington, DC
-
Price Drop. $360 Off|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,779+2 BEDS$1,230+
Boundary Stone Flats
800 Kenilworth Ave NE, Washington, DC 20019 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,781
The Grays on Pennsylvania
2323 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,784
Maple View Flats
2228 Martin Luther King Jr Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,305+1 BED$1,575+
Arrive Silver Spring
8750 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 -
Price Drop. $315 OffSTUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,585+
The Berkshire Apartments
4201 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,680Base Rent$1,658 - $2,715Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,680 - $1,920
Market House
1240 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,630+1 BED$1,675+
Jayde Parkside
630 Kenilworth Ter NE, Washington, DC 20019 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,530+1 BED$1,737+2 BEDS$1,909+Base Rent$1,508 - $1,895Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,917
The Iris
7 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,510+Base Rent$1,405 - $1,976Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,991
The Glade on Laurel
6830-6896 Laurel St NW, Washington, DC 20012 -
Rent Special
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,837Base Rent$1,814 - $2,330Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,837
Stratos at Bridge District
600 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,731Base Rent$1,708 - $2,425Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,731 - $1,921
Alula at Bridge District
650 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
Price Drop. $312 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,444+1 BED$1,556+Base Rent$1,427 - $1,894Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,911
Union Heights
1676 Maryland Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,699Base Rent$1,699 - $1,720Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,699 - $1,720
Park East Apartments
1845 Summit Pl NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,595+1 BED$1,730+
Zen Apollo
1234 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $385 Off|STUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,783+
Link Apartments® H Street
1701 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
|
-
|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,865Base Rent$1,865 - $2,435Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,865 - $2,435
Banner Lane
44 Banner Ln, Washington, DC 20001 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,700+
4000 Massachusetts
4000 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,248+1 BED$1,891+Base Rent$1,248 - $2,182Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,182
The Woodner
3636 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20010 -
1 Month Free1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,320+
Langston Views
2300 Marion Barry Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,962Base Rent$1,899 - $4,903Required Monthly Fees$63Total Monthly Price$1,962 - $4,966- 12 Month Lease
Cortland at National Landing
801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202 -
|
-
Discounts|1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,890+
Oaks at Oxon Hill
5400 Livingston Rd, Oxon Hill, MD 20745 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,583+Base Rent$1,315 - $1,892Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,703
LaSalle Park Apartments
5443 16th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,806+1 BED$1,943+Base Rent$1,755 - $7,377Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,806 - $7,428
The Aspen
1011 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,534Base Rent$1,513 - $4,674Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,534 - $2,354
Anthology
625 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,848Base Rent$1,826 - $3,580Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,848
The Louis
1920-1934 14Th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,883Base Rent$1,790 - $1,813Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,883 - $1,893
Slate at NoMa
51 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,848Base Rent$1,820 - $2,156Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,848
The Banks
900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
Living & Renting in Washington
Washington at a Glance
Washington, DC Apartments for Rent
Washington DC serves as the nation's capital and federal district, home to iconic landmarks like the Lincoln Memorial, Washington Monument, and world-renowned Smithsonian museums that create an exceptional backdrop for daily life. When searching for apartments for rent in Washington DC, you'll discover a city where world-class museums, government buildings, and historic monuments become part of your everyday experienceâwith free access to cultural attractions that draw visitors from around the globe.
Renting in Washington DC makes sense for budget-conscious renters thanks to the excellent Metro system connecting neighborhoods like Adams Morgan, Logan Circle, and Georgetown to employment centers throughout the region. The city offers diverse housing options from historic Georgetown row houses to modern apartment communities in NoMa and Downtown DC, all within reach of major employers including government agencies, healthcare facilities like MedStar Washington Hospital Center, and top universities such as Georgetown and George Washington University. With over 70 miles of bike lanes, walkable neighborhoods, and access to Rock Creek Park's 48 miles of hiking trails, residents enjoy an active lifestyle while taking advantage of the strong local economy and career opportunities in government, healthcare, and hospitality.
Why Washington?
- Washington is home to several colleges and universities including Howard University, Georgetown University, and George Washington University