Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Arlington, VA with Parking

6,066 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,351+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,981+
    3 BEDS
    $6,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241

    Azure National Landing

    3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7784
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,492+
    2 BEDS
    $3,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,451 - $5,193
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,492 - $5,234

    The Point at Falls Church

    2121 N Westmoreland St, Arlington, VA 22213
    (571) 475-9862
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,322+
    2 BEDS
    $3,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $3,962
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,322 - $3,984

    Westmont Apartments

    925 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 929-1302
  4. Price Drop. $813 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,990+
    1 BED
    $1,962+
    2 BEDS
    $2,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $10,526
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,962 - $10,589
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cortland at National Landing

    801 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-2213
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,012+
    1 BED
    $2,219+
    2 BEDS
    $2,651+
    3 BEDS
    $3,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,964 - $4,311
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,012 - $3,878

    Quimby on 23rd

    320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 991-4915
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,930+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $3,145
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $2,756

    The Park At Arlington Ridge

    1800 S 26th St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 883-3081
  7. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $10,376
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  8. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,208+
    2 BEDS
    $3,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $12,576
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$2,208 - $9,432

    Cortland Arlington

    1550 N Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 875-8917
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,126+
    1 BED
    $2,398+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,097 - $11,856
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$2,126 - $10,625

    Cortland Pentagon City

    1221-1331 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 902-9254
  10. Price Drop. $253 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    3 BEDS
    $2,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $7,216
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $5,775

    Cortland on Pike

    1850 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (205) 431-1684
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,967+
    2 BEDS
    $2,680+
    3 BEDS
    $3,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $3,430
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $3,522

    Avalon at Arlington Square

    2350 26th Ct, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 897-3520
  12. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,042+
    1 BED
    $2,065+
    2 BEDS
    $2,646+
    3 BEDS
    $3,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $4,092
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $3,662

    The Horizons

    4300 Langston Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 945-8964
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,064+
    1 BED
    $2,333+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    3 BEDS
    $4,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,012 - $5,038
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,064 - $4,800

    Crystal Towers

    1600 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 931-6012
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,304+
    1 BED
    $2,372+
    2 BEDS
    $2,907+
    3 BEDS
    $3,887+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,239 - $5,402
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,304 - $4,607

    Crystal Plaza

    2111 Richmond Hwy, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 918-3194
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,229+
    1 BED
    $2,317+
    2 BEDS
    $3,427+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $3,397
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$2,229 - $3,427

    Delancey at Shirlington Village

    4220 Campbell Ave, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 410-3937
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,306+
    2 BEDS
    $2,954+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,268 - $3,278
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$2,306 - $3,316

    Northgate at Falls Church

    450 N Washington St, Falls Church, VA 22046
    (301) 272-8980
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,296+
    1 BED
    $2,846+
    2 BEDS
    $3,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,255 - $4,855
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,296 - $4,896

    UrbA

    624 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (240) 414-8041
  18. STUDIO
    $2,516+
    1 BED
    $2,455+
    2 BEDS
    $5,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,358 - $16,281
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $16,378

    The Commodore

    2055 15th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 949-3958
  19. STUDIO
    $2,807+
    1 BED
    $3,042+
    2 BEDS
    $5,797+
    3 BEDS
    $6,207+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $6,775
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,807 - $6,887

    The Wendy

    2025 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 517-2637
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,861+
    1 BED
    $2,690+
    2 BEDS
    $3,436+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,608 - $4,965
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,690 - $4,496

    Fitzroy

    3275 Washington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 363-9107
  21. Price Drop. $463 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,111+
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $3,224+
    3 BEDS
    $6,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $17,082
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $12,764

    Cortland Bennett Park

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 368-6432
  22. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,125+
    1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $2,955+
    Plus Fees

    MAA National Landing

    1201-1301 S Joyce Street Suite C, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 392-6508
  23. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,245+
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    2 BEDS
    $3,625+
    3 BEDS
    $4,610+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Courtland Towers

    1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 729-9204
  24. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,420+
    1 BED
    $2,453+
    2 BEDS
    $3,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $4,481
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $4,559

    Instrata Pentagon City

    901 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 475-9379
  25. Price Drop. $936 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,321+
    1 BED
    $2,721+
    2 BEDS
    $4,501+
    3 BEDS
    $6,637+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,274 - $15,646
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,321 - $6,637

    The Witmer

    710 12th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 749-2829
  26. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,689+
    1 BED
    $2,014+
    2 BEDS
    $2,369+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $2,814

    Shirlington House

    4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 875-6778
  27. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,618+
    1 BED
    $2,735+
    2 BEDS
    $3,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,461 - $5,994
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,618 - $4,334

    Sedona|Slate

    1510 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 749-2171
  28. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,035+
    1 BED
    $2,450+
    2 BEDS
    $3,495+
    3 BEDS
    $5,195+
    Plus Fees

    Randolph Towers

    4001 N 9th St, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 932-0651
  29. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,876+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $10,385
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $10,500

    Cortland on Adams

    2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 581-6744
  30. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,179+
    2 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145 - $2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $2,949
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eagle Rock Apartments at Columbia Pike

    1957 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 733-6862
  31. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,085+
    1 BED
    $2,310+
    2 BEDS
    $3,424+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $10,707
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $10,822

    Cortland Ballston

    4200 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (571) 317-2396
  32. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,333+
    2 BEDS
    $2,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,311 - $6,944
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,333 - $3,011

    Pike3400

    3400 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
    (202) 932-9483
  33. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995+
    1 BED
    $2,185+
    2 BEDS
    $3,320+
    3 BEDS
    $3,840+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Quincy Plaza

    3900 N Fairfax Dr, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 932-9786
  34. |
    1 BED
    $2,800+
    2 BEDS
    $4,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,640 - $5,300
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$2,800 - $4,825

    Zoso Flats

    1025 N Fillmore St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-8486
  35. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,125+
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $3,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $15,126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,125 - $13,303
    - 12 Month Lease

    The View Ballston

    4000 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22203
    (202) 870-5163
  36. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,893+
    1 BED
    $2,322+
    2 BEDS
    $3,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,876 - $6,956
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,893 - $4,117

    Verde Pointe

    1947 N Uhle St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 695-1763
Showing 42 of 379 results, Page 1 of 10

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,373
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Arlington
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Arlington, VA Apartments for Rent with Parking

Discover the perfect rental experience in Arlington, VA when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.

Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Arlington so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 379 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Renting in Arlington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Arlington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,577 Students