Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $696 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,412+
    2 BEDS
    $2,494+
    3 BEDS
    $4,064+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,257 - $6,351
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,412 - $4,669

    Harbor Point

    24 Oyster Bay Rd, Boston, MA 02125
    (339) 499-5556
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,214+
    1 BED
    $3,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,199 - $5,600
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$3,214 - $5,615

    100 Pier 4

    100 Pier 4 Blvd, Boston, MA 02210
    (781) 773-2954
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,120+
    3 BEDS
    $4,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,120 - $5,190
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,120 - $5,190
    - 12 Month Lease

    3200 Washington

    3200 Washington St, Boston, MA 02130
    (781) 488-7688
  4. |
    1 BED
    $4,103+
    2 BEDS
    $5,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,093 - $5,962
    Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15
    Total Monthly Price$4,103 - $5,977

    Garrison Square

    32-32 Garrison St, Boston, MA 02116
    (857) 364-8625
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,119+
    1 BED
    $3,447+
    2 BEDS
    $5,864+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,107 - $6,117
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Total Monthly Price$3,119 - $6,129

    345 Harrison

    345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118
    (781) 808-2659
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    4 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lightview

    744 Columbus Ave, Boston, MA 02120
    (857) 424-0912
  7. Price Drop. $341 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,362+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    4 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    525 LINC

    525 Lincoln St, Allston, MA 02134
    (857) 419-7812
  8. Price Drop. $397 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,053+
    1 BED
    $3,696+
    2 BEDS
    $4,969+
    3 BEDS
    $6,616+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,834 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$3,053 - $9,021

    Park 151

    151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 349-5932
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,266+
    1 BED
    $4,107+
    2 BEDS
    $6,409+
    3 BEDS
    $7,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,266 - $11,102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,266 - $10,658

    The Metlo

    399 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210
    (857) 320-4507
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,129+
    1 BED
    $3,534+
    2 BEDS
    $5,268+
    3 BEDS
    $7,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,129 - $11,019
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,129 - $11,019

    The Smith

    89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118
    (857) 799-3915
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $2,670+
    1 BED
    $3,005+
    2 BEDS
    $3,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,670 - $4,980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,670 - $4,030

    Velo Forest Hills Apartments

    3686 Washington St, Boston, MA 02130
    (781) 694-6227
  12. Price Drop. $685 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,395+
    1 BED
    $3,875+
    2 BEDS
    $5,230+
    3 BEDS
    $6,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $6,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,395 - $6,435

    The Indie

    35-43 Braintree St, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 280-0039
  13. Price Drop. $335 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,689+
    1 BED
    $3,462+
    2 BEDS
    $4,893+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,689 - $6,141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,689 - $6,141

    Verra

    50 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 877-1826
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,103+
    1 BED
    $3,672+
    2 BEDS
    $4,424+
    3 BEDS
    $6,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,103 - $15,039
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,103 - $6,999

    Park Lane Seaport

    1 Park Ln, Boston, MA 02210
    (781) 488-7815
  15. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,325+
    1 BED
    $2,950+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    62 on the Park

    62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116
    (781) 782-2630
  16. STUDIO
    $2,936+
    1 BED
    $3,163+
    2 BEDS
    $4,067+
    3 BEDS
    $6,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,936 - $6,811
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,936 - $6,811

    Flats on D

    411 D St, Boston, MA 02210
    (857) 349-9072
  17. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,665+
    1 BED
    $4,339+
    2 BEDS
    $5,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,665 - $6,327
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,665 - $6,327

    The Harlo

    1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 271-5310
  18. STUDIO
    $3,238+
    1 BED
    $4,059+
    2 BEDS
    $5,425+
    3 BEDS
    $8,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,230 - $8,263
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,238 - $8,271

    One Canal

    1 Canal St, Boston, MA 02114
    (857) 305-6807
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,547+
    1 BED
    $3,108+
    2 BEDS
    $4,215+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,547 - $4,465
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,547 - $4,465

    The Eddy

    10 New St, Boston, MA 02128
    (857) 280-1384
  20. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,215+
    1 BED
    $4,029+
    2 BEDS
    $6,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,215 - $7,247
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,215 - $7,247

    Watermark Seaport

    85 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210
    (857) 361-4175
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,832+
    1 BED
    $3,012+
    2 BEDS
    $3,479+
    3 BEDS
    $5,182+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,832 - $5,807
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,832 - $5,807

    J VUE at the LMA

    75 Saint Alphonsus St, Boston, MA 02120
    (781) 549-3021
  22. STUDIO
    $3,097+
    1 BED
    $3,760+
    2 BEDS
    $4,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,087 - $5,101
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,097 - $5,101

    Harper

    80 Rugg Rd, Allston, MA 02134
    (617) 202-3590
  23. Price Drop. $835 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,203+
    1 BED
    $2,768+
    2 BEDS
    $3,555+
    3 BEDS
    $4,557+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,203 - $9,088
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,203 - $6,065

    Overlook at St. Gabriel's

    175 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135
    (781) 381-4780
  24. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,425+
    1 BED
    $2,642+
    2 BEDS
    $3,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,425 - $4,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,425 - $4,355

    Artemas

    5 Air Force rd, Everett, MA 02149
    (857) 355-0692
  25. Price Drop. $631 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,009+
    1 BED
    $3,550+
    2 BEDS
    $4,766+
    3 BEDS
    $6,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,009 - $6,551
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,009 - $6,551

    Serenity

    101 S Huntington Ave, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
    (781) 694-6816
  26. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,883+
    1 BED
    $3,401+
    2 BEDS
    $4,433+
    3 BEDS
    $7,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,820 - $7,790
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$2,883 - $7,853

    Avalon at Assembly Row

    333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145
    (857) 340-6541
  27. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,324+
    1 BED
    $2,418+
    2 BEDS
    $3,038+
    3 BEDS
    $4,259+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,324 - $4,461
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,324 - $4,461

    One North of Boston

    100 Heard St, Chelsea, MA 02150
    (857) 574-4755
  28. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,148+
    1 BED
    $2,391+
    2 BEDS
    $3,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,148 - $3,812
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,148 - $3,234

    Parkside Commons Apartments

    100 Stockton St, Chelsea, MA 02150
    (781) 604-1544
  29. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,455+
    1 BED
    $2,579+
    2 BEDS
    $3,277+
    3 BEDS
    $4,647+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,365 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $4,647

    The Batch Yard

    25 Charlton St, Everett, MA 02149
    (781) 539-1921
  30. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $3,315
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $3,196

    Broadway250

    250 Broadway, Revere, MA 02151
    (857) 297-4053
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,319+
    1 BED
    $3,206+
    2 BEDS
    $4,105+
    Plus Fees

    Pelham Hall

    1284 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
    (781) 488-7627
  32. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,230+
    1 BED
    $3,932+
    2 BEDS
    $4,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,162 - $5,356
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,230 - $5,424

    Vivo

    270 Third Street, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 349-9479
  33. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,450

    Cambridge Ivy Inn

    50-52 Irving St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (857) 858-6246
  34. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,575+
    2 BEDS
    $3,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575 - $3,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,575 - $3,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    Linden Apartments

    199 Gardner St, West Roxbury, MA 02132
    (617) 676-0825
  35. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,000+
    2 BEDS
    $4,200+
    3 BEDS
    $5,500+
    Plus Fees

    100 Hemenway

    100 Hemenway St, Boston, MA 02115
    (781) 227-8327
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Boston at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,560
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Boston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Boston

Boston, MA Short Term Housing

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 750 short-term apartments in Boston tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.