Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA with Washer & Dryer

12,955 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,287+
    1 BED
    $2,730+
    Plus Fees

    Imprint

    780 William T Morrissey Blvd, Boston, MA 02122
    (857) 567-1260
  2. Price Drop. $696 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,412+
    2 BEDS
    $2,494+
    3 BEDS
    $4,064+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,257 - $6,351
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,412 - $4,669

    Harbor Point

    24 Oyster Bay Rd, Boston, MA 02125
    (339) 499-5556
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,940+
    2 BEDS
    $3,395+
    3 BEDS
    $5,195+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hancock Village

    1 Hancock Village Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
    (857) 229-2561
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,120+
    3 BEDS
    $4,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,120 - $5,190
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,120 - $5,190
    - 12 Month Lease

    3200 Washington

    3200 Washington St, Boston, MA 02130
    (781) 488-7688
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $2,331+
    1 BED
    $2,545+
    2 BEDS
    $3,285+
    3 BEDS
    $4,576+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331 - $16,307
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,331 - $13,135

    Peninsula Apartments

    401 Mount Vernon St, Boston, MA 02125
    (339) 229-5753
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,214+
    1 BED
    $3,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,199 - $4,605
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$3,214 - $4,620

    100 Pier 4

    100 Pier 4 Blvd, Boston, MA 02210
    (781) 773-2954
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,281+
    1 BED
    $4,500+
    2 BEDS
    $5,593+
    Plus Fees

    The Bon

    1260 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 355-2258
  8. Price Drop. $341 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,362+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    4 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    525 LINC

    525 Lincoln St, Allston, MA 02134
    (857) 419-7812
  9. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,095

    1943 DOT Ave

    1943 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, MA 02124
    (857) 412-8021
  10. Price Drop. $397 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,053+
    1 BED
    $3,696+
    2 BEDS
    $4,969+
    3 BEDS
    $6,616+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,834 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$3,053 - $9,021

    Park 151

    151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 349-5932
  11. Price Drop. $717 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,285+
    1 BED
    $3,754+
    2 BEDS
    $6,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,285 - $7,198
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,285 - $7,198

    Bower

    771-775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215
    (781) 808-2786
  12. Price Drop. $685 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,395+
    1 BED
    $3,875+
    2 BEDS
    $5,230+
    3 BEDS
    $6,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $6,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,395 - $6,435

    The Indie

    35-43 Braintree St, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 280-0039
  13. Price Drop. $335 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,678+
    1 BED
    $3,462+
    2 BEDS
    $4,893+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,678 - $6,141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,678 - $6,141

    Verra

    50 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 877-1826
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,103+
    1 BED
    $3,672+
    2 BEDS
    $4,424+
    3 BEDS
    $6,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,103 - $15,039
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,103 - $6,999

    Park Lane Seaport

    1 Park Ln, Boston, MA 02210
    (781) 488-7815
  15. STUDIO
    $3,304+
    1 BED
    $4,017+
    2 BEDS
    $6,711+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,304 - $14,336
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,304 - $6,711

    Ora Seaport

    899 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210
    (781) 773-2358
  16. |
    1 BED
    $3,350+
    2 BEDS
    $4,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,350 - $4,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,350 - $4,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    West Square Apartments

    320-326 D St, Boston, MA 02127
    (781) 579-8811
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,285+
    1 BED
    $3,575+
    2 BEDS
    $4,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,285 - $6,455
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,285 - $5,015

    James and Harrison Court

    45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118
    (857) 419-8688
  18. STUDIO
    $2,936+
    1 BED
    $3,163+
    2 BEDS
    $4,067+
    3 BEDS
    $6,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,936 - $6,811
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,936 - $6,811

    Flats on D

    411 D St, Boston, MA 02210
    (857) 349-9072
  19. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,665+
    1 BED
    $4,339+
    2 BEDS
    $5,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,665 - $6,327
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,665 - $6,327

    The Harlo

    1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 271-5310
  20. STUDIO
    $3,238+
    1 BED
    $4,059+
    2 BEDS
    $5,425+
    3 BEDS
    $8,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,230 - $8,263
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,238 - $8,271

    One Canal

    1 Canal St, Boston, MA 02114
    (857) 305-6807
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,270+
    1 BED
    $3,710+
    2 BEDS
    $5,035+
    3 BEDS
    $6,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,205 - $11,095
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$3,270 - $11,160

    Avalon North Station

    1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114
    (781) 549-9628
  22. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,547+
    1 BED
    $3,108+
    2 BEDS
    $4,215+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,547 - $4,465
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,547 - $4,465

    The Eddy

    10 New St, Boston, MA 02128
    (857) 280-1384
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,475+
    2 BEDS
    $5,575+
    3 BEDS
    $6,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,475 - $10,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,475 - $10,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Viridian

    1282 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 800-8991
  24. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,375+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,375 - $4,885
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,375 - $4,885

    Landmark Square Apartments

    75 Peterborough St, Boston, MA 02215
    (617) 397-5633
  25. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,129+
    1 BED
    $3,534+
    2 BEDS
    $5,268+
    3 BEDS
    $7,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,129 - $11,019
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,129 - $11,019

    The Smith

    89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118
    (857) 799-3915
  26. |
    STUDIO
    $2,670+
    1 BED
    $3,005+
    2 BEDS
    $3,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,670 - $4,980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,670 - $4,030

    Velo Forest Hills Apartments

    3686 Washington St, Boston, MA 02130
    (781) 694-6227
  27. |
    STUDIO
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,995 - $3,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Waldorf Lofts

    41 Edgerly Rd, Boston, MA 02115
    (857) 344-9439
  28. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,925 - $3,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    1700 Dorchester Ave

    1700 Dorchester Ave, Boston, MA 02122
    (857) 271-4486
  29. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,865+
    1 BED
    $3,635+
    2 BEDS
    $4,655+
    3 BEDS
    $6,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $6,095
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,865 - $6,160

    Avalon Brighton

    139 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135
    (857) 588-1061
  30. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,441+
    1 BED
    $2,460+
    2 BEDS
    $3,133+
    3 BEDS
    $4,965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,441 - $5,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,441 - $5,600

    The Proof

    36-40 Sprague St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
    (857) 353-6921
  31. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,750+
    1 BED
    $3,350+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $4,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750 - $4,650

    Verge Residences

    20 Medford St, Somerville, MA 02143
    (617) 500-0313
  32. Price Drop. $631 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,009+
    1 BED
    $3,550+
    2 BEDS
    $4,766+
    3 BEDS
    $6,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,009 - $6,551
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,009 - $6,551

    Serenity

    101 S Huntington Ave, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
    (781) 694-6816
  33. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,883+
    1 BED
    $3,421+
    2 BEDS
    $4,393+
    3 BEDS
    $7,778+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,820 - $7,715
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$2,883 - $7,778

    Avalon at Assembly Row

    333 Great River Rd, Somerville, MA 02145
    (857) 340-6541
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Boston at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,560
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Boston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Boston

Boston, MA Apartments for Rent with Washer/Dryer in Unit

Laundry is a necessary chore that's never entirely done. That's why finding an apartment in Boston with a washer and dryer is important to you and your renting experience. Having in-unit laundry means you don't have to search all over town for a laundromat or haul your clothes to a friend's house whenever you need to wash a load. You can do laundry on your schedule and save money by avoiding coin machines that may or may not get the job done. In addition, renting an apartment with in-unit laundry means you get added privacy. You'll never have to deal with someone removing your clothes from the machine while you're away.

As an alternative, some apartments offer washer/dryer hookups. This means you'll have to purchase your own washing and drying machines, but the space for them is available. Another common option is on-site laundry facilities, which help you save money on utility bills since your apartment's water and electricity aren't consumed. Remember that having a washer and dryer in your apartment could lead to maintenance calls and costly repairs in the event of a malfunction.

Finding an apartment for rent with a washer and dryer makes life just a little bit easier. Consider all your laundry options, then select any of these 750 apartments with in-unit laundry that are currently available in Boston on Apartment Finder.