Apartments with Rent Specials Boston, MA

5,667 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,274
    Plus Fees

    Imprint

    780 William T Morrissey Blvd, Boston, MA 02122
    (857) 567-1260
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,535+
    2 BEDS
    $3,360+
    3 BEDS
    $5,195+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hancock Village

    1 Hancock Village Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
    (857) 229-2561
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,362+
    1 BED
    $4,221+
    2 BEDS
    $6,682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,362 - $11,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,362 - $7,182

    Van Ness

    1335 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 799-7967
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,980+
    3 BEDS
    $5,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,980 - $5,190
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,980 - $5,190
    - 12 Month Lease

    3200 Washington

    3200 Washington St, Boston, MA 02130
    (781) 488-7688
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    4 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lightview

    744 Columbus Ave, Boston, MA 02120
    (857) 424-0912
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,281+
    1 BED
    $4,500+
    2 BEDS
    $5,593+
    Plus Fees

    The Bon

    1260 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 355-2258
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,614+
    2 BEDS
    $3,237+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    One Newport

    1 Newport Ave, Quincy, MA 02171
    (339) 229-6807
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,994+
    1 BED
    $3,668+
    2 BEDS
    $4,874+
    3 BEDS
    $5,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$2,994 - $8,889

    Park 151

    151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 349-5932
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,467+
    3 BEDS
    $2,054+
    4 BEDS
    $1,996+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    525 LINC

    525 Lincoln St, Allston, MA 02134
    (857) 419-7812
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,361+
    1 BED
    $2,896+
    2 BEDS
    $3,442+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,361 - $3,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,361 - $3,492

    DUO

    180 Central Ave, Chelsea, MA 02150
    (857) 386-6965
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,995+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $3,095

    1943 DOT Ave

    1943 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, MA 02124
    (857) 412-8021
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,300+
    1 BED
    $2,950+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    62 on the Park

    62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116
    (781) 782-2630
  13. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,795+
    1 BED
    $4,363+
    2 BEDS
    $5,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,795 - $6,327
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,795 - $6,327

    The Harlo

    1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 271-5310
  14. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $3,275+
    1 BED
    $3,585+
    2 BEDS
    $5,345+
    3 BEDS
    $7,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,210 - $11,505
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$3,275 - $11,570

    Avalon North Station

    1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114
    (781) 549-9628
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,547+
    1 BED
    $3,108+
    2 BEDS
    $4,297+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,547 - $4,572
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,547 - $4,572

    The Eddy

    10 New St, Boston, MA 02128
    (857) 280-1384
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,025+
    1 BED
    $3,475+
    2 BEDS
    $5,575+
    3 BEDS
    $6,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,025 - $10,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,025 - $10,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Viridian

    1282 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 800-8991
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,400+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    3 BEDS
    $5,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,400 - $5,975
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,400 - $5,975

    Landmark Square Apartments

    75 Peterborough St, Boston, MA 02215
    (617) 397-5633
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,500+
    1 BED
    $2,900+
    2 BEDS
    $4,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $4,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,500 - $4,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    St. Germain Apartments

    67 Saint Germain St, Boston, MA 02115
    (857) 799-5143
  19. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,451+
    1 BED
    $3,624+
    2 BEDS
    $5,260+
    3 BEDS
    $6,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,451 - $6,440
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $6,440

    The Indie

    35-43 Braintree St, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 280-0039
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,749+
    1 BED
    $2,925+
    2 BEDS
    $3,999+
    Plus Fees

    The Charley

    46 Soldiers Field Pl, Boston, MA 02135
    (857) 425-3659
  21. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,678+
    1 BED
    $3,462+
    2 BEDS
    $4,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,678 - $6,141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,678 - $6,141

    Verra

    50 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 877-1826
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,180+
    1 BED
    $3,709+
    2 BEDS
    $4,468+
    3 BEDS
    $7,037+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,180 - $19,017
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,180 - $7,037

    Park Lane Seaport

    1 Park Ln, Boston, MA 02210
    (781) 488-7815
  23. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,275+
    1 BED
    $3,575+
    2 BEDS
    $4,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,275 - $6,605
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,275 - $5,250

    James and Harrison Court

    45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118
    (857) 419-8688
  24. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,417+
    1 BED
    $2,398+
    2 BEDS
    $3,233+
    3 BEDS
    $4,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,398 - $4,386
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,398 - $4,386

    One North of Boston

    100 Heard St, Chelsea, MA 02150
    (857) 574-4755
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,858+
    1 BED
    $2,991+
    2 BEDS
    $3,613+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $4,057
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$2,858 - $4,120

    AVA Somerville

    445 Artisan Way, Somerville, MA 02145
    (857) 355-0118
  26. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,254+
    1 BED
    $2,309+
    2 BEDS
    $2,855+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,254 - $2,855
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,254 - $2,855

    Parkside Commons Apartments

    100 Stockton St, Chelsea, MA 02150
    (781) 604-1544
  27. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,290+
    1 BED
    $2,589+
    2 BEDS
    $3,366+
    3 BEDS
    $4,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$2,290 - $4,551

    The Batch Yard

    25 Charlton St, Everett, MA 02149
    (781) 539-1921
  28. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,561+
    1 BED
    $3,132+
    2 BEDS
    $3,991+
    Plus Fees

    Pelham Hall

    1284 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
    (781) 488-7627
  29. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,925+
    2 BEDS
    $5,895+
    3 BEDS
    $7,295+
    Plus Fees

    1443 Beacon

    1443 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
    (857) 577-8740
  30. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,351+
    1 BED
    $3,490+
    2 BEDS
    $4,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,351 - $16,896
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,351 - $4,840

    Chroma

    240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (857) 214-2246
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,230+
    1 BED
    $4,401+
    2 BEDS
    $4,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,162 - $5,356
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,230 - $5,424

    Vivo

    270 Third Street, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 349-9479
  32. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $4,155+
    2 BEDS
    $5,655+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hancock Estates

    200 Estate Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
    (508) 206-9958
  33. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,548+
    1 BED
    $2,965+
    2 BEDS
    $3,403+
    3 BEDS
    $4,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,548 - $9,069
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,548 - $5,995

    Overlook at St. Gabriel's

    175 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135
    (781) 381-4780
  34. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,865+
    1 BED
    $3,565+
    2 BEDS
    $4,390+
    3 BEDS
    $5,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $5,955
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,865 - $6,020

    Avalon Brighton

    139 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135
    (857) 588-1061
  35. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,441+
    1 BED
    $2,460+
    2 BEDS
    $3,083+
    3 BEDS
    $5,485+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,441 - $5,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,441 - $5,600

    The Proof

    36-40 Sprague St, Hyde Park, MA 02136
    (857) 353-6921
  36. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $2,820
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $2,820
    - 12 Month Lease

    Union 346

    346 Somerville Ave, Somerville, MA 02143
    (781) 678-7802
  37. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,425+
    1 BED
    $2,642+
    2 BEDS
    $3,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,425 - $4,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,425 - $4,355

    Artemas

    5 Air Force rd, Everett, MA 02149
    (857) 355-0692
Showing 42 of 404 results, Page 1 of 10

Living & Renting in Boston

Boston at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,583
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Boston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Boston

Boston, MA Apartments for Rent

Boston serves as one of America's most historically significant cities, where cobblestone streets and colonial architecture share space with modern skyscrapers housing tech companies and world-class universities. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Boston, you'll find yourself at the center of New England's cultural and financial hub, surrounded by 54 colleges and universities including Harvard, MIT, Boston University, and Northeastern University that keep the city's diverse neighborhoods buzzing with energy.