Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

15,135 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $170 Off
    STUDIO
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,519+

    Ivy Hollow

    4920-4920 Tanager Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 890-4556
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,181 - $1,782
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,893

    Whitehall Parc

    8024 Whitehall Executive Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 890-9093
  3. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,224+
    2 BEDS
    $1,366+
    3 BEDS
    $1,852+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,152 - $11,302
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $11,374

    Avana Avebury

    2410 Allerton Way, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 270-0926
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,692 - $5,171
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $1,896

    Mosaic South End Apartments

    1312 S College St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5417
  5. Price Drop. $191 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,308+
    3 BEDS
    $1,637+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,812
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,866

    The Weathersby at Station Circle

    8415 University Station Cir, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 890-5017
  6. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,483+
    1 BED
    $1,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,803

    1100 South

    1100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5003
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $3,950
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,734

    The Gibson

    1000 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-4957
  8. Price Drop. $162 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,070+
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,339+
    3 BEDS
    $1,490+

    Aurora

    1425 Eastcrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 325-1200
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,502+
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,903+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,308 - $2,649
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $1,939

    Midtown 205

    205 S Kings Dr, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-5044
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,992
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $1,923

    5115 Park Place

    5115 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 580-7240
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    3 BEDS
    $1,747+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,925

    Pavilion Village

    131 Gracyn Olivia Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 825-4798
  12. Price Drop. $266 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$237
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,002

    The Carson

    135 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5294
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $2,259
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $1,795

    Cedar Flats

    225-245 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8840
  14. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $4,858
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,804

    Mercury Noda

    3310 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4647
  15. Price Drop. $294 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,360+
    2 BEDS
    $1,667+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $3,883
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,883

    Centric Gateway

    W Trade & N Sycamore St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7470
  16. Price Drop. $401 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,446+
    1 BED
    $1,342+

    The Abbey

    1415 Abbey Pl, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 580-8990
  17. |
    STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,787
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,845

    30Six NoDa

    424 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5599
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,443+
    3 BEDS
    $1,703+

    Carastone

    10615 Beckstone Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 890-9769
  19. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,400+

    Greenside

    1315 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 291-9721
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $1,927
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,987

    The Sawyer Providence Farm

    6408 Providence Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 300-7020
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $1,793
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,835

    Savoy NC

    650 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5552
  22. Price Drop. $211 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,551+
    1 BED
    $1,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,988
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $1,952

    Bradham at New Bern

    145 New Bern St, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 365-8526
  23. |
    STUDIO
    $1,528+
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $1,887

    Maddox South End

    2630 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 890-5420
  24. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,669+
    1 BED
    $1,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,586 - $4,831
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,174

    Penrose

    327 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 990-3951
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters