Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

15,135 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,687
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $2,127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,687 - $2,127

    Element Southpark

    4425 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 890-5346
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,453
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $3,261
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,623

    Alta Purl

    1018 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 907-0085
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,386+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $3,712
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,729

    Alton Optimist Park

    1009 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-9283
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,334+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    3 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,136
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,945

    Thrive at University City

    404 Gallop Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 414-4153
  5. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,376+
    1 BED
    $1,398+
    2 BEDS
    $1,656+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,814
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $1,958

    Verde at McCullough Station

    8320 University Executive Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 326-2555
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,794
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $1,844

    Alta Croft

    3030 Barrow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 399-6013
  7. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,383+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $1,829
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,874

    Broadstone Ayrsley

    2200 Silver Crescent Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-3909
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,467+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $5,698
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,902

    Artizia at LoSo

    200 E Cama St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 990-3793
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,737+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $1,961

    Pringle Square

    15155 Ollie Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-2290
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,419
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $3,307
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,614

    Indigo at Berewick

    3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 800-9343
  11. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,243+
    1 BED
    $1,423+
    2 BEDS
    $1,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,821
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,243 - $1,949

    The Grace at Tryon

    8108 Grace Farms Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 217-2012
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $2,092
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,721

    Alta West Morehead

    2020 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 949-0686
  13. Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,230+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,980

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,581+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,688
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,759

    Norwood Steele Creek

    13511 Montoy Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 223-3481
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,000

    NOVEL University Place by Crescent Communities

    5315 Waters Edge Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-7239
  16. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $2,009
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,027

    Linz Charlotte

    11111 Linz Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 982-3927
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,516
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $1,711

    Kingston

    124 E Kingston Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 796-3613
  18. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,689
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $1,919

    The Rowe at Commonwealth

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4086
  19. Price Drop. $287 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,274+
    2 BEDS
    $1,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $1,843
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $1,772

    Alexan Research Park

    9821 Research Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-8654
  20. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $2,030
    Required Monthly Fees$169 - $194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,224

    Ello House

    3615 Tryclan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 990-2149
  21. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,202+
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+

    The Henry

    404 W 26th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 319-1019
  22. |
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,740

    Giddy Hall Apartments

    10951 Netherly Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 580-8762
  23. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,824
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $1,977

    Overlook at Radius Dilworth

    615 East Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 981-6817
  24. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,455+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Modera LoSo

    3405 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 689-6992
  25. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,229+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,539+

    LakePointe

    2014 Cascade Pointe Boulevard, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 600-2849
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students