Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,497 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $899
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Jameson Apartments

    606 E 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 206-8582
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,160
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Emerson

    3441 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 441-5461
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010

    Girard Apartments

    3253 Girard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 367-6833
  4. STUDIO
    $725+
    1 BED
    $1,433+
    2 BEDS
    $907+
    3 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    Rose

    1928 Portland Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-6110
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,097

    Lake Street Manor

    4445 E Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 808-0270
  6. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    3530 18th Ave S

    3530 18th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (651) 317-5076
  7. 1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133

    Pillsbury Flats

    2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-5220
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,345
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,345
    - 12 Month Lease

    Portage Apartments

    3146 W Bde Maka Ska Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5140
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eagle Crossing Luxury Apartments

    633 Ontario St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5862
  10. 1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.

    3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
    (763) 363-6226
  11. STUDIO
    $931+
    1 BED
    $1,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$931 - $1,021

    Mansard Apartments

    2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 324-9928
  12. 1 BED
    $1,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quarry Place

    1830 Hayes St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (651) 315-8377
  13. STUDIO
    $1,723
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,723
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Finn Apartments

    725 Cleveland Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (763) 363-6239
  14. STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $2,137
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,874

    Ratio

    909 Gould Ave NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
    (651) 372-2358
  15. 1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,645
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,645

    Woodlake Park

    6304 Dupont Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (612) 276-3152
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,874
    Plus Fees

    Aria

    3200 Southdale Cir, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7422
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Birdtown Flats

    3730 W Broadway Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-4171
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,418
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School