Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,489 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees

    B-Side

    3027 22nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (763) 298-4547
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,159

    Lago Apartments

    500 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-5306
  3. Price Drop. $143 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,347+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,911
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $2,091

    Hencen

    455 Central Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4379
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,222+
    1 BED
    $1,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $2,614
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,932

    The Bohen Apartments

    2851 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 441-3556
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,180+
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    4 BEDS
    $756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,454
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,454
    - 12 Month Lease

    Accolade Minneapolis

    2650 University Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 270-2987
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,388
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $1,693

    The Grand Mill District

    313 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 206-8642
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437

    Snelling Yards

    3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 615-3965
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,518+
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,770
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $2,043

    4Marq

    400 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-4095
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,438
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $1,763

    4th and Park

    700 S 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (612) 502-5098
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,060+
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Asher

    1125 Lagoon Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-5706
  11. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,854+
    1 BED
    $1,764+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589 - $2,149
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $2,324

    The Archive

    110 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-7071
  12. |
    STUDIO
    $1,072+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,562

    Tree Tops Apartments

    3535 S Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-0969
  13. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bowler Lofts

    1506 Laurel Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 600-7988
  14. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Lake Harriet Commons

    4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (612) 326-3036
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,499

    2832 Humboldt Ave S.

    2832 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 372-1964
  16. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,678
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rym Apartments

    309-NE Ulysses St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (844) 739-0207
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,099+
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    Plus Fees

    MODI

    2015 Lyndale Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-6964
  18. Price Drop. $398 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    Plus Fees

    The Walkway

    1320 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7310
  19. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  20. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,903
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,903
    - 12 Month Lease

    Millennium at West End

    5245 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 496-6165
  21. |
    STUDIO
    $1,497+
    1 BED
    $1,554+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $4,138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $1,729

    Junction Flats

    643 N 5th St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6503
  22. |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $2,591
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,971

    270 Hennepin

    270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (612) 482-4942
  23. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,208+
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,778

    Blue and Lime

    2922 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7390
  24. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,358+
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,908

    LPM Apartments

    1369 Spruce Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 502-5126
  25. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,112+
    1 BED
    $1,376+
    Plus Fees

    Marquee

    1410 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 482-6392
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,418
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School