Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,489 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,470+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $955+
    4 BEDS
    $925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,600
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Knoll Dinkytown

    1101 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2572
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,343+
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $2,013

    The Hall Lofts

    608 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 504-3666
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,014+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,669
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,684

    LaSalle Apartments

    36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (763) 363-7512
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $2,215

    Ironclad Residential

    811 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6799
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $982+
    1 BED
    $1,182+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Plus Fees

    Nico East

    1725 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-7072
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $895+
    2 BEDS
    $1,115+
    Plus Fees

    Grove 94

    215 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 260-6764
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,767
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,751 - $3,793
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $2,009

    365 Nicollet

    365 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (888) 565-8204
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,635
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,635
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tula

    3009 Holmes Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-4394
  9. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,459+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $1,689
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    MN46 Apartments

    4555 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-8775
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,019+
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,019 - $1,309
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,019 - $1,309
    - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Square

    2908 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7739
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $1,015+
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,455
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,455
    - 1 Month Lease

    Drexel Apartments

    1009 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-7929
  12. |
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $949+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    Colfax Villas I

    3611 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
    (651) 370-8581
  13. Price Drop. $434 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,880
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,845
    - 12 Month Lease

    Five15 on the Park

    515 15th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 441-2767
  14. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gopher Commons 1701

    1701-1725 Elm St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (888) 904-4527
  15. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,624
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,089
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $140
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    808 Berry Place

    808 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (763) 363-7894
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minikahda Court Apartments

    3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 502-5374
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,537+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $2,180
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $1,874

    Onyx Edina

    6725 York Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
    (952) 230-2423
  18. Price Drop. $824 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $1,871
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,877

    Novo

    2400 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4070
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,242

    740 River Drive

    740 Mississippi River Blvd S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-9139
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    Plus Fees

    Lynvue

    6445 Lyndale Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (952) 225-2767
  21. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,506
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $1,626
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $1,641

    Landsby on Penn

    6200 Penn Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-6923
  22. |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gateway Commons

    2850 Northway Dr, Brooklyn Center, MN 55430
    (612) 255-9506
  23. Price Drop. $204 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,483 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,545

    Prior Marshall Apartments

    1955 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 259-6526
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,418
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating