Keyword Search

Senior Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

562 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,124

    The Eloise Apartments

    2850 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-8273
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,617+
    1 BED
    $2,316+
    2 BEDS
    $3,132+
    3 BEDS
    $7,558+
    Plus Fees

    Rafter

    333 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 482-6214
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,382+
    1 BED
    $2,227+
    2 BEDS
    $3,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $11,179
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $3,153

    Variant

    315 N 7th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (855) 942-5829
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minikahda Court Apartments

    3504 Minikahda Ct, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 502-5374
  5. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,749
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $2,299

    Arrive Inglewood Trails

    3200 Inglewood Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5372
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    3 BEDS
    $2,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $5,016
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $5,016

    740 River Drive

    740 Mississippi River Blvd S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-9139
  7. STUDIO
    $1,573+
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    2 BEDS
    $2,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $5,220
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,573 - $4,933

    Maverick

    120 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (844) 274-3677
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,946
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,805

    The Legends at Berry 62+ Apartments

    777 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 230-5194
  9. STUDIO
    $1,780+
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $2,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $7,575
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $5,335

    NIC on 5th

    465 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (833) 950-2040
  10. Price Drop. $520 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $5,495
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $3,798

    Vue Apartment Homes

    415 Oak G..., Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 447-6726
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,423+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $1,858+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $3,700
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $2,183

    Marbella on Dean

    3036 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 314-6703
  12. Building Photo - Arrive 4301
    STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,439
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,439

    Arrive 4301

    4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5506
  13. Building Photo - Harken
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Harken

    2260 Bohland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (612) 260-9962
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $2,572
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,604

    NoLo Living

    815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 515-4313
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  16. Outdoor Pool - Carrington Drive
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,196+
    Plus Fees

    Carrington Drive

    6910 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
  17. 1 BED
    $2,705+
    2 BEDS
    $3,080+
    Plus Fees - 2 Month Lease

    Walker Place by Vivie

    3701 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,395

    Senior 55+ - Hart Lake Apartments

    3839 Hart Blvd NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
  19. Building Photo - 222 Hennepin
    1 BED
    $2,298+
    2 BEDS
    $3,848+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,290 - $4,985
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,298 - $3,898

    222 Hennepin

    222 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  20. 1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $2,178+
    3 BEDS
    $3,468+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $3,460
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $3,468

    The Original at West Lake Quarter

    3430 List Plz, Minneapolis, MN 55416
  21. 2 BEDS
    $2,808
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,808
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cornelia Place

    4025 W 65th St, Edina, MN 55435
  22. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,898+
    2 BEDS
    $2,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $4,525
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,898 - $3,063

    4800 Excelsior

    4800 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  23. Building Photo - Riverview Highlands
    2 BEDS
    $1,802
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Riverview Highlands

    1834 Mississippi River Blvd S, Saint Paul, MN 55116

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Minneapolis, MN Senior Apartments for Rent

You'll find a variety of senior apartments for rent in Minneapolis. Senior housing typically refers to age-restricted communities that require residents to be over 55 or over 62, but not all senior housing is the same. Some are dedicated retirement homes, while others are simply apartments for those 55 and older. Some provide independent living and are often called active adult communities. Other senior housing options provide assisted living and memory care. No matter what type of senior housing you choose, you'll find a variety of amenities for residents, including fitness classes, community rooms, and recreational outings. For those who need more support, assisted living often provides meal prep and medication support, 24-hour staff, and transportation.