Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,499 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - NoLo Living
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,792

    NoLo Living

    815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 515-4313
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $837+
    1 BED
    $1,057+
    2 BEDS
    $1,407+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$837 - $1,407

    Bryant Manor

    3532 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 452-9071
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,913+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $1,913

    430 Oak Grove

    430 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-3929
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,583+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $2,165
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $1,788

    Arcata Apartments

    901 Xenia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6584
  5. STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,943

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,310+
    3 BEDS
    $1,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,710
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,710

    Robin Court

    4400 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 400-8674
  7. 1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dean Terrace Apartments

    2932-2936 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 230-0208
  8. STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,160

    1810/12 Bryant Ave S

    1810-1812 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 441-3368
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,828
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,836

    Third North Apartments

    800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6523
  10. 1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,560
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,395

    Chelsea Park

    4200 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (612) 448-9385
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,504

    Windsor Gates

    6200 78th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (763) 496-4701
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake West on France

    3028 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6007
  13. 1 BED
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,146

    Garfield Terrace

    2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (507) 338-6076
  14. STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,195

    Lowry Hill Apartments

    1770 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 594-7085
  15. STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $1,940

    Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

    5329 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (763) 363-5780
  16. STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $2,154
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $1,805

    Red 20 Apartments

    20 6th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6550
  17. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    3541 13th

    3541 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (612) 429-5258
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    Creek Terrace

    616 W 53rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (763) 363-5379
  19. STUDIO
    $1,039+
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,017 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $2,042

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  20. STUDIO
    $1,207+
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,806+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,207 - $1,914

    Oaks Station Place

    3550 E 46th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-5896
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  22. STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,816+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,893

    Volo at Texa Tonka

    7920 Minnetonka blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 292-2274
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,353+
    2 BEDS
    $1,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch I

    601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5115
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,458
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $1,463
    - 12 Month Lease

    Mill City Quarter

    300 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6515
  25. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,525

    City Limits Apartments

    127 E 59th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (844) 215-5300
  26. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,817
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,817

    The Shores

    3101 E Bde Maka Ska Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 230-0745
  27. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $745+
    1 BED
    $885+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $1,300
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Remington Apartments

    708 5th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 447-5727
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denn of Dinkytown

    815 13th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5663
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,416
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating