Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,006 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,825

    Flux Apartments

    2838 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 287-5291
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $675+
    3 BEDS
    $1,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$675 - $1,790
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $1,790
    - 11 Month Lease

    Hub Minneapolis

    311 Harvard St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 661-4363
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $1,974

    The Julia

    80 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-7189
  4. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,535
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,873

    Gatsby Apartments

    1400 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 977-8365
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,836+
    1 BED
    $1,936+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$241 - $291
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,836 - $2,041

    Caraway West End

    5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 370-8719
  6. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,401
    Plus Fees

    Beck46

    4020 Nawadaha Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 294-8768
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,453+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,798

    Marbella on Dean

    3036 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 314-6703
  8. STUDIO
    $1,810
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770 - $2,460
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810

    NIC on 5th

    465 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (833) 950-2040
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,436+
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $1,846

    Sawyer Apartments

    338 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 441-2872
  11. 1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Diamond Pointe Apartments

    6106-6116 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (952) 649-5367
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  13. STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $1,771
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Grain Belt

    1215 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 441-5239
  14. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,825
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,825
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

    1227 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 778-2661
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $1,770

    Satori Apartments

    835 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411
    (612) 230-1869
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,245
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,250

    City Place Lofts

    730 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 977-8177
  17. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,783
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,783

    Arris Blaine

    9460 Ulysses St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
    (612) 429-4651
  18. STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,753

    The Gateway at West Lake Quarter

    3430 List Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 294-9457
  19. STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,858

    Tyler Street Stacks

    1180 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 294-8780
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,793

    Vue Apartment Homes

    415 Oak G..., Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 447-6726
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,720
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,123+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch II

    520 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 666-6103
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School