Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

1,730 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,209
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209

    Mission Lofts

    1219 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 222-9633
  2. STUDIO
    $1,210
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,345

    Hiawatha Flats

    3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7101
  3. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $792+
    3 BEDS
    $682+
    4 BEDS
    $632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$589 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$632 - $1,993
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arrow Apartments

    117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8751
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,295

    RAY

    2323 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (833) 859-2132
  5. STUDIO
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100

    YG Flats

    2034 Yorkshire Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 370-8251
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147

    Queen Terrace Apartments

    6444 Queen Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423
    (612) 276-3156
  7. Building Photo - Oak Grove Downtown
    STUDIO
    $880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oak Grove Downtown

    116 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0573
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354

    2626 Fremont Ave S

    2626 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-1946
  9. 1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180

    2222 Harriet Ave S

    2222-2224 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-7177
  10. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071+
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,241
    - 12 Month Lease

    Belmont Apartments

    1000 Franklin Ave W, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8130
  11. STUDIO
    $1,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,055

    3508 Colfax Ave S

    3508 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 255-3907
  12. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    2600 Bryant Ave S

    2600 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 222-1593
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,020

    2121 Hennepin Ave S

    2121 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 386-2882
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,020 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,415

    1700/10 Johnson St

    1710 Johnson St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (952) 230-7302
  15. 1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,025
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,180

    2226 Garfield Ave S

    2226 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 384-2346
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $975
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Villa Apartments

    1111 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-7683
  17. 1 BED
    $1,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $975
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,130

    1910 1st Ave S

    1910 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 370-8444
  18. STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $965
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,120

    2009 Bryant Ave S

    2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-7699
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,105
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,105

    2310 Harriet Ave S

    2310-2312 Harriet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 260-7716
  20. 2 BEDS
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354

    2610-18 Fremont Ave S

    2610-2618 Fremont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 370-9282
  21. STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loring Grove Apartments

    125 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0524
  22. STUDIO
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,070
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $912
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$912

    Colfax Terrace

    3433-3435 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5390
  24. 1 BED
    $1,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    5544/5301 Chicago Ave S

    5544 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (612) 255-4290
Showing 42 of 526 results, Page 3 of 13

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students